Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์และลักษณะที่เป็นจริงของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมในสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และศูนย์ฝึกอบรมประจำเขตการศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหารและผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of desirable and actual characteristics of trainers in Institute for Development of Educationl Administrators and regional educational offices as perceived by themselves, administrators and trainees
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.261
Abstract
การวิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์และลักษณะที่เป็นจริง ของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม ในสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และศูนย์ฝึกอบรมประจำเขตการศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ใน 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ ด้านความสามารถ ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ของสถาบันพัฒนา ผู้บริหารการศึกษา และศูนย์ฝึกอบรมประจำเขตการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัย สร้างขึ้น และให้กลุ่มประชากรตอบแบบสอบถาม 347 ฉบับ ได้กลับคืน 323 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.08 สถิติที่ใช้คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (¯x) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ของกลุ่มประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของ เจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน แต่ละกลุ่มมีการรับรู้เรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ ผู้บริหาร : ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรู้ และด้าน ความสามารถ กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม : ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านความรู้ และด้านความสามารถ กลุ่มผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม : ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรู้ และด้านความสามารถ ส่วนลักษณะที่เป็นจริงของเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม ประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีการรับรู้อยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกด้าน แต่ละกลุ่มมีการรับรู้ เรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ผู้บริหาร : ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านคุณธรรม ด้านความสามารถ และด้านความรู้ กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรม : ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติ งาน ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านความสามารถ และด้านความรู้ กลุ่มผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม : ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสามารถ และ ด้านความรู้ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ระหว่างคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์กับลักษณะที่เป็นจริง พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของกลุ่มประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ใน 6 ด้าน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม เกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่เป็นจริงใน 6 ด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านความสามารถ ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และด้านอุดมการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนด้านความรู้ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare differences between desirable and actual characteristics of trainers of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators and Regional Educational Offices as perceived by themselves, Educational Administrators, and Trainees in six areas which were the aspect of knowledge, abilities personalities, ethics, human relations and ideal. Subjects in this study consisted of Trainers, Educational Administrators, and Trainees from Institute for Development of Educational Administrators and Regional Educational offices. The researcher developed the survey questionnaires as the instrument for collecting data, 347 subjects were asked to answer the survey questionnaires, 323 subjects (93.08%) returned answered questionnaires to the research. Data were analyzed using a T-test and One Way Analysis of Variance. The research result were found that the perception of all three population concerning the desirable characteristics of trainers was at the highest level in all areas. Perception of each group was as follows : Administrators: the aspect of personalities, ethics, human relations, ideal, knowledge and abilities. Trainers': the aspect of ideal, ethics, personalities, human relations, knowledge and abilities. Trainees': the aspect of human relations, ethics, personalities, ideal, knowledge and abilities. The perception of all three population concerning the actual characteristics of trainers was at the high level in all areas. Perception of each group was as follows: Administrators': the aspect of human relations, personalities, ideal, ethics, abilities and knowledge. Trainers': the aspect of ethics, personalities, ideal, human relations, abilities and knowledge. Trainees': the aspect of personalities, ethics, human relations, ideal, abilities and knowledge. A comparison of desirable and actual characteristics among the perception of three groups of subjects (trainers, educational administrators, and trainees) indicated that there was a statistically significant difference at .05 level in all areas. In contrast, the perception of three groups desirable characteristics showed that there was no statistically significant differences. In the case of actual characteristics, the three groups of subjects' perception indicated that there was a statistically significant differences at .05 level in 5 areas abilities, personalities, ethics, human relations, and ideal. According to knowledge, the result showed that there was no statistically significant differences.
Share
COinS