Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุเมืองอุทัยธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for state property land use in Muang Uthaithani
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.150
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพของเมืองอุทัยธานี และการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุ ภายในเมืองอุทัยธานี เพื่อทราบถึงการใช้ดินในปัจจุบันและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากการศึกษาสรุปได้แก่ การเติบโตของเมืองอุทัยธานี มีการเติบโตโดยมีย่านพาณิชยกรรมเป็นแกนกลางตามแนวถนนศรีอุทัย ถนนท่าช้าง และถนนเติบศิริ โดยมีย่านพักอาศัย กระจายอยู่โดยรอบอีกชั้นหนึ่ง อัตราการเติบโตของพื้นที่ชุมชน โดยรวม 4.41 % ต่อปี ในขณะที่ที่ดิน ราชพัสดุมีพื้นที่คงที่ มีการใช้ที่ดินแบ่งได้เป็นสำนักงาน สถานศึกษา บ้านพักข้าราชการ และให้เช่า ปัญหาของเมืองอุทัยธานีที่พบได้แก่ - การขยายตัวของเมืองไปครอบคลุมทางหลวง ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาในการคมนาคม - ขอบข่ายการบริการของสถานศึกษาไม่ทั่วถึง และมีพื้นที่ไม่ได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในบางแห่ง – สวนสาธารณะมีพื้นที่ไม่พอเพียง ในขณะที่ปัญหาในการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุ ได้แก่ - พื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของส่วนราชการต่างๆ ไม่เพียงพอ – ความไม่เหมาะสมในการใช้พื้นที่ของบางส่วนราชการ ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุเห็นว่า ควรแบ่งการดำเนินการเป็นแผนระยะสั้น และแผนระยะยาวเพื่อแก้ไข - แผนระยะสั้น เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันและแก้ปัญหาให้เมืองในระดับหนึ่ง - แผนระยะยาว เพื่อเตรียมการสำหรับการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุ เพื่อส่วนราชการและเมืองอุทัยธานีในอนาคต จากการศึกษานี้ สามารถนำแนวทางไปใช้กับการศึกษาเมืองอื่นๆ ที่มีขนาดใกล้เคียงกัน เนื่องจากลักษณะเมืองและการใช้ที่ดินราชพัสดุมีแนวเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to find out status of Muang Uthaithani and state property land use in Uthaithani municipality and solve the problems that are found. The study shows that, the growth of Muang Uthaithani leading by the business area are along Sriuthai, Tachang and Toebsiri Road which surrounded by the residential area. The growth rate of land use is 4.41 % per year while issue is no growth rate for the usage of state property. State property used for government offices, academic institutes, official housing and some land for rent is still the same. The problems of Muang Uthaithani that found are: - The growth of Muang Uthaithani along the highway causes traffic problem. - The governmental academic services is not adequate. - Area for public parks is not enough. While the problems in state property land use are: - There is no state property available for the growing demand of government offices. - The uses of the state property is not suitable. From this study we conclude that short term and long term plans have to be developed to cope with the problems: These are - The short term plan to solve the existing problems in some area. - The long term plan to plan for the optimized state property land use and the growth of Muang Uthaithani as a whole. we hope that this study can be applied to the city of the same size as Muang Uthaithani of which the problems in land use of Muang and State property are similar.
Share
COinS