Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการกำหนดพื้นที่กันชนระหว่างเขตอุตสาหกรรมกับชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาย่านอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the provision of buffer area between industrial zone and community : a case study of Lamcha-Bang industrial zone, Chonburi Province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.128
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภพาการพัฒนา ตลอดจนปัญหามลภาวะ และผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่บริเวณย่านอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง และกำหนดแนวทางการใช้พื้นที่กันชนเพื่อวางแผนป้องกันผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมในบริเวณดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่าบริเวณย่านอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง การเจริญเติบโตของอุตสาหกรรมเป็นไปอย่างรวดเร็ว ทำให้เกิดการจ้างงานอย่างมากมาย มีการพัฒนาด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและพาณิชยกรรม ชุมชนเกิเดการขยายตัว แต่การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วเกิดไป ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการใช้ที่ดินไม่เป็นระเบียบ สภาพการควบคุมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินมีอยู่ในระดับต่ำ เกิดการปะปนกันของอุตสาหกรรมกับชุมชน และเกิดปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในพื้นที่ จากการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม ทำให้เกิดปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมขึ้น ในด้านการแพร่กระจายและการเกิดอุบัติภัยทางอากาศ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อชุมชนโดยรอบ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีเงื่อนไขและปัจจัยทางภูมิศาสตร์เข้ามาเกี่ยสวข้องต่อการแพร่กระจาย และการเกิดอุบัติภัยในระดับที่รุนแรงขึ้นได้ การศึกษาได้เสนอแนวทางการป้องกันผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดกับอุตสาหกรรมกับชุมชน โดยกำหนดขพื้นที่กันชนเพื่อป้องกันผลกระทบพิษ และอุบัติภัยโดยมีเงื่อนไขตลอดจนมาตรการแผนปฏิบัติเข้ามากำหนดพื้นที่กันชน เพื่อให้ชุมชนได้รับผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมในด้านมลพิษและอุบัติภัยน้อยที่สุดเท่าที่ทำได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This propose of this research is to study about the developing condition, including with surrounding effect and environmental impact at Lamcha-Bang and to provide using buffer area to prevent environmental impact in the area. The study revealed that, the industry is rapidly growing and developing in the area. This created many jobs employment, developed the dwelling and commerce, and increased the community. But the rapidly developed industry create and unorderly land using problem. It is controlling stag at low level. The industry and the community were mixed up and created an environmental impact in the area. Form the developing of industry, it created and environmental effect in spreading. And causing an accident in the air. That impacted to the whole of the community. Other that, it also have the geographical condition and cause to be involve with that can cause high level the spreading and the accident. From the research, It recommended the method of preventing environmental impact in the industry and community by providing buffer area to prevent surrounding effect and accident with condition of measure for the community receive and environmental impact from surrounding effect and accident as least as possible.
Share
COinS