Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทและผลกระทบของการพัฒนาโครงการบ้านและที่ดินจัดสรร ในการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role and impacts of land and housing subdivision development projects on the urban change of Chiang Mai City
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.126
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เพื่อ ศึกษาพัฒนาการของโครงการจัดสรรในเมืองเชียงใหม่, ผลกระทบหรือปัญหาจากโครงการจัดสรรต่อเมืองเชียงใหม่ และเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขนจากโครงการจัดสรรนั้น ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการจัดสรรในเชียงใหม่มีต้นกำเนิด, รูปแบบ และแนวความคิดมาจากโครงการจัดสรรในกรุงเทพฯ และมีปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ และการท่องเที่ยวเป็นสิ่งสนับสนุน โครงการจัดสรรส่วนใหญ่ มีขนาดเล็กทั้งขนาดกลาง, รูปแบบบ้านเดี่ยว, ราคาปานกลาง, ใช้ถนนสายหลักหรือความงดงามของวิวทิวทัศน์เป็นจุดขาย โครงการจัดสรรสร้างผลกระทบมากที่สุดในเรื่องของ การขุดถมปรับแต่งพื้นที่, การรุกล้ำพื้นที่สีเขียว, ขาดผู้อยู่อาศัยจริงภายในโครงการจัดสรร, ขาดปฏิสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนโดยรอบ, ขาดความสัมพันธ์กันของผู้อาศัยภายในโครงการจัดสรร, คุณภาพของสิ่งบริการสาธารณประโยชน์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในโครงการจัดสรร ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า เพื่อป้องกันปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการขยายตัวอย่างปราศจากการควบคุมของโครงการจัดสรร หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดสรรควรจะจัดหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของโครงการจัดสรร จากผลของการศึกษาในครั้งนี้พบว่า พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการขยายตัวของโครงการจัดสรรได้แก่ พื้นที่บริเวณตอนเหนือของอำเภอเมือง และศูนย์กลางความเจริญในเขตอำเภอรอบนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the development of land and housing subdivision projects in Chiang Mai, characteristics of the projects, impacts or problems caused by land and housing subdivision projects to Chiang Mai city, and to propose the guidelines' to solve the problems occurred from the projects. The analysis reveals that the origin, patterns and concept of land and housing subdivision projects in Chiang Mai city are from the ones in Bangkok. Economics and tourism are the contribute factors to the projects. Most of projects size are small and medium projects. The pattern of the houses are single house of middle price. The main roads or scenic magnificent are used as selling points. The most impacts caused by the projects are concerning to land levelling and grading, encroachment of the green areas, lack of real residence in the projects, lack of interaction among the surrounding' community, lack of relationship among the residence in the projects, quality of the public utilities and facilities in the projects. The results of the thesis can be concluded that in order to prevent the problems caused by uncontrolable expansion of the land and housing development projects, the government agencies which are relevent to the land and housing subdivision, as well as allocation should stipulate the suitable areas for expansion. The results of the study for the appropriate areas for land and housing expansion are the areas in the northern part of Amphoe Muang and the areas in the growth centers of the surrounding districts.
Share
COinS