Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบ : การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างวิธีไอเกน และเอ็มดีเอสร่วมกับซีเอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of the investigation of content validity of the test : a comparison between aiken and the combined MDS-CA methods
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่งวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.254
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบด้วยวิธีไอเกน และเอ็มดีเอสร่วมกับซีเอ เมื่อแบบสอบถามมีความยาวต่างกัน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 48 คน วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยวิธีไอเกน และเอ็มดีเอสร่วมกับซีเอ วิเคราะห์ความไวในการตรวจสอบด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พี และข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อแบบสอบมีความยาวเฉพาะ 20 ข้อ วิธีเอ็มดีเอสร่วมกับซีเอ ให้ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และมีความไวในการตรวจสอบ ดีกว่าวิธีไอเกน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare results of the investigation of content validity of the test between Aiken and the combined MDS – CA methods at different test length. The research instruments consisted of an evaluation from for investigating content validity and interview form. Data obtained from 48 pratom Suksa Six – mathematics teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission in 1996 academic year were analyzed by Aiken and MDS – CA methods. Phi – correlation coefficient was determined to investigate sensitivity of these methods. Experts’ opinions were analyzed by content analysis method. The major finding was that only for the 20 – item test, MDS – CA was better than Aiken in determining the content validity of the test.
Share
COinS