Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการทดสอบแบบปรับเหมาะโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the program for computerized adaptive testing
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.252
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สำหรับการทดสอบแบบปรับเหมาะกับระดับความสามารถของผู้สอบ ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนในการวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์คือ การกำหนดปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา การออกแบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการทดสอบแบบปรับเหมาะ การเลือกภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมและเขียนโปรแกรม การทดสอบโปรแกรม การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการใช้โปรแกรม การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรม โปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นนี้เขียนโดยใช้ชุดคำสั่งของภาษา PASCAL และใช้ Delphi Version 2.0 เป็นตัวแปรภาษา (Compiler) ประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมโดยครูในสังกัดต่างๆ จำนวน 17 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนพระหฤทัยคอนแวนต์ จำนวน 122 คน ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ทำให้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับการทดสอบแบบปรับเหมาะ ที่ใช้รูปแบบทางแยกแปรผัน การประมาณค่าความสามารถของผู้สอบโดยวิธีของเบส์ ยุติการทดสอบเมื่อความคลาดเคลื่อน ในการประมาณค่าความสามารถของผู้สอบต่ำกว่า 0.3 ประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมย่อย 2 โปรแกรม คือโปรแกรมย่อยการพิมพ์ข้อสอบและโปรแกรมย่อยการทดสอบ ที่ปฏิบัติการบนระบบวินโดว์ 95 (Windows' 95) จากการประเมินโปรแกรมโดยผู้ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า โปรแกรมมีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวัดและประเมินผล และสามารถนำไปใช้ในสถานศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a computer program for computerized adaptive testing. The research and development process was as follows; problem identification, problem and needs anlysis, computer program design, computer language selection, program writing, program functioning testing, manual writing and computer program evluation. The program was written by using pascal language and compiled by delphi version 2.0. The program was evaluated by 17 teacher users and 122 Praharuthai Convent student users. This research produces the computerized adaptive testing program which uses variable branching model. Examinees ability is estrimated by Bayesian procedure. The computer program for computerized adaptive testing consists of 2 subprograms : the item typing management and the management of examination which work on Windows' 95. The program is terminated when the standard error of estimates lower than 0.3. The result of evaluation by program users showed that the program was efficient and useful for educational measurement and evaluation. Furthermore, it can be used in the schools, too.
Share
COinS