Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้จีอาร์เอ็ม จีพีซีเอ็ม และโมเดลโลจิสติกในการเปรียบเทียบฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศ ของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีวิธีการให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาคและแบบพหุวิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of GRM, GPCM and logistic models in the comparison of information functions of rating scales with dichotomous and polytomous scorings
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.249
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการใช้ GRM, GPCM และโมเดลโลจิสติกในการเปรียบเทียบฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีวิธีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาคและแบบพหุวิภาค โดยการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาควิเคราะห์ตามโมเดลโลจิสติก 1, 2 และ 3 พารามิเตอร์ ส่วนการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาควิเคราะห์ตาม GRM และ GPCM กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 800 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ มาตรประมาณค่าแบบลิเคิร์ท และมาตรประมาณค่าแบบตัวเลือกบังคับตอบ ทำการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของมาตรประมาณค่าโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของมาตรประมาณค่าโดยใช้โปรแกรม MULTILOG และ PARSCALE ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในมาตรประมาณค่าแบบลิเคิร์ทการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาคที่วิเคราะห์ตามโมเดลโลจิสติก ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศสูงกว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาคที่วิเคราะห์ตาม GRM และ GPCM และในมาตรประมาณค่าแบบตัวเลือกบังคับตอบการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาคที่วิเคราะห์ตาม GRM ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศสูงกว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาค และการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาคที่วิเคราะห์ตาม GPCM ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the use of GRM, GPCM and logistic models to compare test information functions of rating scale employing dichotomous and polytomous scoring methods. Dichotomous and polytomous scoring methods were analyzed based on 1, 2, 3 parameter logistic models, and based on GRM and GPCM, respectively. The sample consisted of 800 prathom suksa 6 students in Chaing Mai province. Likert scale and forced-choice rating were used to collect data in this research. Confirmatory factor analysis was used to examine construct validity of rating scale through LISREL program and test information functions were determined by MULTILOG and PARSCALE programs. Results showed that likert scale employing dichotomous scoring method based on logistic models provided higher test information function than polytomous scoring method based on GRM and GPCM provided. The forced-choice rating employing polytomous scoring method based on GRM provided higher test information function than dichotomous scoring method and polytomous scoring method based on GPCM, respectively.
Creative Commons License