Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีวิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing students human competencies :a case study of prapokkalo nursing college
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1146
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำแนกตามชั้นปี อัตมโนทัศน์ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ และ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน สมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ครั้งนี้ หมายถึง ความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่แสดงออกชัดเจน หรือรายงานได้ เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันในการฝึกปฏิบัติการ พยาบาล สมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ และด้านการร่วมรู้สึก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล พระปกเกล้า จำนวน 60 คน เลือกโดยการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามสถานที่ และเวลาในการขึ้นปฏิบัติงาน บนหอผู้ป่วยของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ชุดที่ 1 คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ และชุดที่ 2 คือ แบบวัดสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ และด้านการร่วมรู้สึก ซึ่งเป็นแบบวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง จากกรอบแนวคิดที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์แนวลึกโดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการศึกษาพยาบาลและการบริการพยาบาล จำนวน 10 ท่าน ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ความเที่ยงภายในของแบบสมรรถนะที่สร้างขึ้น รวมทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.92 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ในด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ ด้านการร่วมรู้สึก และรวมทุกด้านของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์รายด้าน และรวมทุกด้านของนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำแนกตามระดับของชั้นปี อัตมโนทัศน์ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ ต่างกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare human competencies of nursing students who were in different class and had different self concept, professional attitude and motivation to practice. In this study human competency was conceptualized as the competencies of nursing students which were explicitly or implicitly demonstrated during the clinical nursing practicum. Human competencies were classified into 3 categories | namely, communication 5 interpersonal relationship, and empathy. Research samples were 60 nursing students from Prapokklao Nursing College ,selected by purposive sampling according to the time and unit where nursing รณdents practiced their clinical experiences. Two instruments were developed by the researcher. The first one was the questionnaire designed to measure the independent variables. The second tool was a human competency test. The content of the human competency test was derived from the indepth interview transcription of 10 nursing experts. The human competency test were tested for content validity. The reliability of the test was 0.92. The major findings were the followings : 1. Mean scores of human competencies of nursing รณdents in all aspects and in the aspect of communication, interpersonal relationship and empathy were in the middle level. 2. There were no significant difference between the mean scores of human competencies in all aspects and in each aspects of nursing students who were different in class and had different self concept | professional attitude and motivation to practice.
Creative Commons License