Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ของอาจารย์พยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Advisors' role performance of nurse instructors, nursing colleges under the juridition of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1144
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาจำแนกตามอายุประสบการณ์การทำงานอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ระดับเงินเดือน สถานภาพสมรส วุฒิการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งได้รับมอบหมายให้ทำหน้าที่อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ซึ่งเปิดสอนหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ จำนวนอาจารย์พยาบาลทั้งหมด 221 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 15 ท่าน และผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลกาวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโดยรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูงและเมื่อจำแนกำเป็นบทบาทในการพัฒนานักศึกษา 9 ด้าน คือ ด้านสมรรถนะทางด้านความรู้และสติปัญญา ด้านความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ด้านความมีเอกลักษณ ด้านสัมพันธภาพ ด้านการบูรณาการของนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านสมรรถนะทางด้านร่างกาย ด้านสมรรถนะทางด้านสังคม ด้านอารมณ์ของนักศึกษา ด้านเป้าหมายชีวิตของนักศึกษา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. อาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีอายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา และระดับเงินเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการปฏบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพสมรส และวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine and compare the advisors’ role performance of nurse instructors classified by age, advisors’ experience, income, marital status and education background. Subjects which were selected by multi-stage random sampling consisted of 221 nurse instructors with at least one year experience who assumed the position as advisor in Nursing Colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Research instrument, developed by the researcher, was advisors’ role performance questionnaire which was tested for content validity and the reliability. Statistical methods used in data analysis included mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, and Scheffe’s method. Major findings were the followings: 1. Mean score of advisors’ role performance of nurse instructors were in the high level. When divided advisors’ role performance into nine aspects which were the role in developing knowledge and intellectual competence, moving through autonomy toward interdependence, establishing identity, developing integrity, student-faculty relationships, physical competence, social competence, managing emotions and developing purpose, the means of the first five aspects were at the high level, Whereas those of the latter four aspects were at the medium level. 2. There were significant differences between advisors’ role performance of nurse instructors who had different age, income and advisors’ experience, at the .05 level. 3. There were no significant differences between advisors’ role performance of nurse instructors who had different marital status and education background, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License