Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่พึงประสงค์ของบัณฑิตสาขาพยาบาลศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of desirable leadership competencies of graduates in bachelor nursing science program
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1141
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงเพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่พึงประสงค์ของบัณฑิตสาขาพยาบาลศาสตร์โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัยตามเทคนิคเดลฟาย ดังนี้คือ ศึกษาจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำมากำหนดประเด็นในการสร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นผู้นำทางการพยาบาลของประเทศไทย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการศึกษาพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการบริหารการพยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล จำนวน 21 ท่านเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัย สร้างขึ้น และใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 รอบ รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบ ที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่พึงประสงค์ของบัณฑิตสาขาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก 8 สมรรถนะ คือ 1) บุคลิกภาพ 2) ความรู้และสติปัญญา 3) สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ 4)สมรรถนะเชิงบริหาร 5)สมรรถนะเชิงจริยธรรม 6)สมรรถนะเชิงการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม 7) สมรรถนะเชิงธุรกิจและการตลาด 8) สมรรถนะด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยี และภาษาต่างประเทศ ซึ่งสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่พึงประสงค์ของบัณฑิตสาขาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ทั้ง 8 สมรรถนะ ประกอบ ด้วยสมรรถนะย่อย 95 รายการ เป็นสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่ความจำเป็นในระดับมากที่สุด 50 รายการ และเป็นสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำที่มีความจำเป็นในระดับมาก 45 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study desirable leadership competencies of graduates in bachelor nursing science program: using Delphi technique. The process of research were as follows: 1. Study from documents, literature and previous research. 2. Extract the content from documents, literature and previous research to construct the questionnaire. There were three steps for constructing the questionnaire in order to fine out the opinion of 21 experts in nursing including nurse leaders in Thailand, expert of nursing education, expert of nursing administration and expert of nurse practitioner. The first step of questionnaire was an open - ended form and the other steps were rating scale type. The data analysis were performed by using median, mode and interquartile range. Major results obtained from the study were as follows: Desirable leadership competencies of graduates in bachelor nursing science program were 8 competencies: 1) Personality 2) Knowledge and Intelligent 3) Professional Competencies 4) Management Competencies 5) Ethical Competencies 6) Political, Economic and Social Competencies 7) Business and Marketing Competencies and 8) Use of the technology and foreign language Competencies . Desirable leadership competencies of graduates in bachelor nursing science program 8 competencies covering 95 items. Within 95 items, 50 items were the highest desirable competencies and 45 items were at high level.
Share
COinS