Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors selated to nursing inquiring ability of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Second Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1135
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้แบบสอบถามผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ พัฒนาจากอัจฉรา สุขารมณ์ (2530) ประสิทธิภาพการสอนของอาจารย์ตามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพัฒนาจากประหยัดศรี เถื่อนศิริ (2536) และความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาลพัฒนาโครงสร้างจาก เรขา ทองคุ้ม (2536) และสร้างขึ้นเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล จำนวน 363 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ในการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและเมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาและความสามารถหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหาหรือหาคำตอบอยู่ในระดับสูง และความสามารถค้นหาข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหา และความสามารถสรุปวิธีการแก้ปัญหาโดยมีเหตุผลสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาลในทางบวก (r=.1745) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาล 3. ปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิภาพการสอนของอาจารย์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถเชิงสืบสอบทางการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study a level of nursing inquiring ability of nursing students and factors related to nursing inquiring ability of nursing students, Nursing Colleges Under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Research tools were questionnaires developed and constructed by the research. Samples were 363 nursing students. Data was analyzed by program SPSS/PC+ and presented by percentage, mean, standard deviation and correlation coefficient by Pearson Product Moment. The major findings were as follow : 1. The total mean score of nursing inquiring ability of nursing students was at the middle level; the ability of defining the problem, choosing the alternatives were at high level while the ability of analyzing data and choosing the alternatives were at middle level. 2. There was a statistically significant of correlation between academic achievement factor and nursing inquiring ability at .01 level. (r=.1745) There was no correlation between achievement motive factor and nursing inquiring ability. 3. There was no correlation between teaching effectiveness factor and nursing inquiring ability.
Creative Commons License