Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อความรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by using computer assisted instruction on knowledge of nursing students in nursing of diabetes mellitus patients with complications
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1125
Abstract
เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อความรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอน และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยาย โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2539 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล บรมราชชนนีศรีธัญญา จำนวน 30 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แล้วทำการจัดกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยายทำการทดลองโดยวิธีทดสอบก่อนและหลังการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและแผนการสอน แบบทดสอบความรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1. ความรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน ภายหลังได้รับการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 2. ความรู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the effects of teaching on knowledge of nursing students in nursing of diabetes mellitus patients with complication before and after being taught by Computer Assisted Instruction and to compare knowledge between the students who were taught by using Computer Assisted Instruction and those by lecture method. The sample were 30 third year nursing students of Baromratchonnee Srithanya College of Nursing selected by purposive sampling and devided into one experimental group and one control group, (15 each) by using Match Pair Design Method. Pre test-post test control group design was used in the study. The expermental group was taught by Computer Assisted and the control group was taught by lecture method. The research instruments were Computer Assisted Instructional programs and lesson plans and test of knowledge in nursing of diabetes mellitus patients with complications. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The Major finding were as follows 1. Knowledge of nursing students in nursing of diabetes mellitus patients with complications after being taught by computer Assisted Instruction was significant higher than before at the .05 level. 2. Knowledge of nursing students in nursing of diabetes mellitus patients with complications in experimental group being taught by Computer Assisted Instruction was significant higher than those being taught by lecture method at the .05 level.
Share
COinS