Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองเรื่อง กระบวนการพยาบาลสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ (เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of self learning package on nursing process for the first year nursing students, diploma program in nursing science (equivalent to bachelor degree)
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองเรื่องกระบวนการพยาบาลสำหรับนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ (เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี อุดรธานี สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดสอบประสิทธิผลของชุดการเรียนคือ แบบสอบเลือกตอบและแบบสอบอัตนัยที่มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 และ .64 ตามลำดับ ผลการทดลองพบว่า ชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 91.00/86.36 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 85/85 และการทดสอบประสิทธิผลของชุดการเรียนพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนชุดการเรียนของประชากรมากกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า ชุดการเรียนด้วยตนเองเรื่องกระบวนการพยาบาล สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ (เทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี)ที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถช่วยให้นักศึกษาพยาบาลเรียนรู้เรื่องกระบวนการพยาบาลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the self learning package on nursing process for the first year nursing students. Diploma Program in Nursing Science (Equivalent to Bachelor Degree) The research subjects consisted of 44 first year nursing students, Bhoromrajjonni Nursing College, under the Jurisdiction of the Phrabhoromrajjanok Institution, the Ministry of Public Health. The research instrument was the multiple choice test and essay type test with reliability of .84 and .64 respectively. The experiment revealed that the efficiency of self learning package were 91.00/86.36 which met the standard criteria of 85/85. There was a significant difference of arithmetic mean between pre and post test at .05. The post test scores was higher than pre test. This evidence showed that the constructed self learning package can be used effectively on teaching of nursing process.
Share
COinS