Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการอ่าน และทักษะการฟังสถานการณ์การพยาบาล ต่อความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using reading and listening skill training programs on the ability to make conclusions for nursing problems of first-year nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1119
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการอ่านและทักษะการฟังที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการอ่านและโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการฟัง กับกลุ่มที่อ่านและฟังด้วยตนเอง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2539 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ จำนวน 60 คน ที่ได้จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการอ่านและโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการฟัง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมจะอ่านและฟังเรื่องด้วยตนเอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการอ่าน โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการฟัง และแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ วัดความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและตรวจคุณภาพแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลภายหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการสรุปประเด็นปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to determine effects of using reading and listening skill training programs on the ability to make conclusions for nursing problems of first-year nursing students and to compare the ability to make conclusions for nursing problems between the students who using reading and listening skill training programs and those who read and listened by themselves. The samples were 60 first-year nursing students of Naval Nursing College which were assigned to one experimental group and one control group by using randomized block design method. The pretest-posttest control group design was used in this study. The experimental group used reading and listening skill training programs and the control group read and listened by themselves. The research instruments were reading and listening programs and a Modified Essay Question Test which were developed by the researcher and tested for the validity and the reliability. Data were analyzed by t-test and Two way ANOVA Factorial Design. The major findings were the followings : 1. The ability to make conclusions for nursing problems of nursing students after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The ability to make conclusions for nursing problems of nursing students in the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group, at the .05 level
Share
COinS