Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นสถานการณ์จริง กับความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between instructional conditions emphasizing real situations and critical thinking ability of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1117
Abstract
ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นสถานการณ์จริง ด้านกิจกรรมการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียน และกิจกรรมนักศึกษา กับความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลจากการศึกษาภาครัฐ จำนวน 390 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพการเรียนการสอน และแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ตรวจสอบความตรงโดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ คือ .85 และ .86 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ด้านการอนุมาน การยอมรับข้อตกลงเบื้องต้น การตีความ การประเมินข้อโต้แย้ง และรวมทุกด้านของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ด้านการนิรนัยอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. สภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นสถานการณ์จริงด้านกิจกรรมการเรียน กิจกรรมนักศึกษาและกิจกรรมการสอน เรื่องวิธีการสอน การใช้คำถาม และการสร้างบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์พยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ส่วนสภาพการเรียนการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการสอน เรื่องการประเมินผลการเรียนของอาจารย์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับต่ำกับความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies critical thinking ability of nursing students and to find the relationships between instructional conditions in the aspects of teaching activities of nursing instructors, learning activities, student activities and critical thinking ability of nursing students. Samples consisted of 390 nursing students from governmental nursing institutes, selected by multi-stage sampling techniques. Two research tools, developed by the researcher, were an instructional condition questionnaire and a test of critical thinking ability. These tools were tested for content validity by group of experts. Their reliability were .85 and 86, respectively. Major results were the followings :- 1. Mean scores of critical thinking ability of nursing students in the aspect of inference, recognition of assumptions, interpretation, evaluation of arguments, and all aspects were at the average level. Whereas, the mean score of critical thinking ability in the aspect of deduction was at the high level. 2. There were no significant relationships between learning activities, student activities, and teaching activities of nursing instructors in the aspect of teaching strategies, the use of questions and classroom atmosphere and the critical thinking abitity of nursing students. On the other hand, teaching activities in the aspect of evaluation of learning outcomes of nursing instructors was significantly and negatively related to the critical thinking ability of nursing students, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License