Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ และการรับรู้บทบาทกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ของอาจารย์พยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, situational factors, and role perception with advisory role performance of nursing instructors
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยุนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ และการรับรู้บทบาท กับการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล รวมทั้งศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลจำนวน 339 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ การรับรู้บทบาท และการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาลรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง และเมื่อจำแนกเป็นบทบาทในการพัฒนานักศึกษา 9 ด้าน คือ ด้านสัมพันธภาพกับนักศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาบูรณาการ ด้านการพัฒนาความมีเอกลักษณ์ ด้านการพัฒนาความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง และด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางด้านความรู้และสติปัญญาอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาเป้าหมายชีวิตของนักศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาอารมณ์ ด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางด้านสังคม และด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางด้านร่างกายอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การรับรู้บทบาท การเตรียมอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา นโยบายและการบริหาร สภาพการทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ร่วมงาน ผลตอบแทน และการรับภาระงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับ คือ การรับรู้บทบาท การเตรียมอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา และสภาพการทำงาน ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติบทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของอาจารย์พยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 19.87
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to study advisory role performance of nursing instructors, to find the relationships between personal factors, situational factors, and role perception with advisory role performance of nursing instructors, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict advisory role performance of nursing instructors. The subjects consisted of 339 nursing instructors which were selected by multi-stage random sampling. Research instruments, developed by the researcher, were questionnaires designed to measure independent variables and advisory role performance which were tested for content validity and reliability. Major findings were the followings: 1. The mean score of advisory role performance of nursing instructors was in the high level. When divided advisory role performance into nine aspects which were the role instudent faculty relationship, developing integrity, establishing identity, moving through autonomy toward interdependence, developing knowledge and intellectual competence, developing purpose, managing emotions, social competence and physical competence, the means of the first five aspects were in the high level, whereas, those of the latter four aspects were in the moderate level. 2. There were positively significant relationships between role perception, advisor preparation, policy and administration, working conditions, relationship between nursing instructors, sanction, and workload, with advisory role performance of nursing instructors, at the .05 level. 3. Factors significantly predicted advisory role performance of nursing instructors were role perception, advisor preparation and working conditions, at the .05 level. These predictors accounted for 19.87 percent of the variance.
Creative Commons License