Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเป็นอิสระแห่งตน ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน พฤติกรรมการดูแลของอาจารย์พยาบล กับความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal autonomy, internal locus of control, caring behavior of nursing instructors and professional autonomy of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1114
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเป็นอิสระแห่งตน ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน พฤติกรรมการดูแลของอาจารย์พยาบาล กับความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 4 จากสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 12 แห่ง จำนวน 483 คน เลือกตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบวัดความเป็นอิสระแห่งตนความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน พฤติกรรมการดูแลของอาจารย์พยาบาล และความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและพัฒนาจากแบบวัดเดิม แบบวัดทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเอฟ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่อยู่ต่างสังกัดสถาบันไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความเป็นอิสระแห่งตน ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน พฤติกรรมการดูแลของอาจารย์พยาบาล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 4. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความเป็นอิสระแห่งวิชาชีพ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน พฤติกรรมการดูแลของอาจารย์พยาบาลด้านการมีสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ ด้านการมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ และด้านการมีสัมพันธภาพที่ไว้วางใจ ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 18.01 (R2=.1801)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies and investigate the relationships between personal autonomy, internal locus of control, caring behavior of nursing instructors and professional autonomy of the nursing students. The research subjects consisted of 483 senior nursing students, selected by multi stage sampling technique. Four scales were developed by the investigator to measure personal autonomy, internal locus of control, caring behavior of nursing instructor and professional autonomy. The scales were tested for content validity and reliability. Statistical methods used to analyse data included mean, standard deviation, F-test, Pearson product moment and stepwise multiple multiple regression analysis. Major findings were the followings : 1. The mean score of professional autonomy of nursing students was in the high level. 2. There was no different between the mean scores of professional autonomy of nursing students from institutions under various jurisdictions. 3. Personal autonomy, internal locus of control and caring behavior of nursing instructors were positively and significantly related to professional autonomy of nursing students, at the .05 level. 4. Variables that could significantly predict professional autonomy of the nursing students were internal locus of control and caring behavior of nursing instructors. The total varience explained is 18.01 percent. (R2=.1801)
Share
COinS