Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยใช้ตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์ต่อเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by symbolic modeling on attitude toward nursing practice of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1111
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอน โดยใช้ตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์ต่อเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาลในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนีสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ อุบลราชชนนี จำนวน 60 คน ได้จากการคัดเลือก และจัดแบ่งเข้ากลุ่มโดยเลือกผู้ที่มีคะแนนเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติ การพยาบาลตั้งแต่เปอร์เซนไทล์ที่ 75 ลงมา และสุ่มเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คนเท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์ที่สร้างขึ้น เพื่อใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ วิธีการสอนประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการนำเสนอตัวแบบ ขั้นอภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและขั้นสรุปผล ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมอยู่ในสถานการณ์การเรียนการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบวัดเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่สร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดของ Fishbein and Ajzen ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ เจตคติต่อผู้ป่วย เจตคติต่อการดูแลผู้ป่วย เจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพพยาบาลภาคปฏิบัติ และ 2) แผนการสอนและวีดิทัศน์ที่สร้างโดยใช้พฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเชื่อ ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลซึ่งสัมพันธ์กับความเชื่อต่อผู้ป่วย การดูแลผู้ป่วยและการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพพยาบาลภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เครื่องมือทุกชุดสร้างโดยผู้วิจัยและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเจตคติในแต่ละส่วน เท่ากับ .75, .63 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลทั้ง 3 ส่วนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. เจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลทั้ง 3 ส่วนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการทดลองในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะในการสร้างตัวแบบ การใช้ตัวแบบในการเรียนการสอน ตลอดจนการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการสร้างเจตคติในการฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและการพัฒนาบุคลากรพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study effects of teaching by symbolic modeling on attitude toward nursing practice of nursing students and to compare attitude toward nursing practice of nursing students who received teaching by symbolic modeling and those who received regular teaching method. Research samples consisted of sixty first-year nursing students of Boromratchonnee Sapasittiprasong Ubonratchathanee Nursing College who had attitude score less than percentile 75. Subjects were randomly assigned into one experimental and one control group. There were 30 students in each group. The experimental group received teaching by using symbolic modeling for 4 weeks, this method was consisted of 3 steps : presenting the models, discusion and conclusion. Two research instruments which were developed by the researcher and tested for the content validity, were a teaching plan using symbolic modeling and an attitude test. The symbolic model was in the video format in which its content was related to patients, nursing care and nursing practice. The attitude tests consisted of three parts which were attitude toward patients, toward nursing care and toward nursing practice were developed according to guidelines described by Fishbein and Ajzen. The reliability of three attitude tests were .75, .63 and .63, respectively. Major findings were as followed: 1. There were no statistically significant between attitude toward nursing practice in all three parts of nursing students before and after the experiment. 2. There were no statistically significant difference between attitude toward nursing practice in all three parts after the experiment of nursing students in the experimental group and the control group. Several recommendations regarding symbolic model construction, teaching by symbolic modeling and attitude development in nursing education and nursing personnel development were derived from this study.
Creative Commons License