Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายและการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ ของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Policy and presentation on nuclear energy of Daily Newspapers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.717
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปริมาณการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ในหนังสือพิมพ์ 3 ประเภท คือ คุณภาพ ปริมาณ และกึ่งคุณภาพกึ่งปริมาณ (2) ศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ในหนังสือพิมพ์ 3 ประเภท (3) ศึกษาทิศทางการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ในหนังสือพิมพ์ 3 ประเภท (4) ศึกษานโยบายในการคัดเลือก และนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์จากบรรณาธิการ และหัวหน้าข่าว (5) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์จากบรรณาธิการ และหัวหน้าข่าว การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากหนังสือพิมพ์ 6 ชื่อฉบับ คือ มติชน-สยามรัฐ แนวหน้า บ้านเมือง ไทยรัฐ เดลินิวส์ ระหว่างเดือน ม.ค.2537-ธ.ค. 2538 รวม 4,380 ฉบับ และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบรรณาธิการข่าวและหัวหน้าข่าว รวม 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หนังสือพิมพ์ทั้ง 6 ชื่อฉบับ มีปริมาณการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ค่อนข้างน้อย ส่วนรูปแบบการนำเสนอ พบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์ทั้ง 6 ชื่อฉบับ นำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ในรูปแบบข่าว มากกว่า บทความ ส่วนทิศทางการนำเสนอ พบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์ทั้ง 6 ชื่อฉบับ มีทิศทางการนำเสนอสาระที่คัดค้านการนำพลังงานนิวเคลียร์เป็นส่วนมาก 2. หนังสือพิมพ์ทั้ง 6 ชื่อฉบับ ได้กำหนดนโยบายในการพิจารณาคัดเลือก และนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ไว้ค่อนข้างชัดเจน ส่วนสภาพปัญหาและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำเสนอสาระเกี่ยวกับ มีเพียงเล็กน้อย เช่น นักหนังสือพิมพ์ไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องพลังงานนิวเคลียร์ดีพอ และข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับพลังงานนิวเคลียร์มีปริมาณน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: 1. To examine the quantity, quality and semi-quality and semi-quantity of newspaper 2. Reports on Nuclear Energy News, the presentation format of the 3 type of newspapers 3. To explore the trend of publishing nuclear energy news in the 3 types of newspaper. 4. To study the policy, how to select and report the content of nuclear energy news. 5. To study the problems and factors which an effect on report of nuclear energy news A content analysis which was analysed the artcles from 6 newspapers, Matichon, Siamrat, Naewna, Banmuong, Thairat and dalinews, During January 1994- December 1995, The total number of research newpapers in 4,380. In depth interview has implemented for collecting 12 editors' point of view. Result are as follows:1. The six newspapers criteria rarely report the content of nuclear energy news. However, the 6 newspapers normaly present the nuclear energy information in the form of news rather than in the form of articles Most of the reports are against the nuclear energy news.2. The six newspapers have a clear policy in selecting the nuclear energy content. There are only few problems and factors effecting the reports such as. Jaurnalists' lack of knowledge and understandings in nuclear energy and lack of informational of nuclear energy
Creative Commons License