Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ กับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Correlation between exposure to movie information and the decision on movie going of the Bangkok adolescents
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.702
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนประต่างๆ ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ กับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ และศึกษาถึงความพึงพอใจ ความเชื่อถือที่ได้รับจากการเปิดรับสื่อที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่นในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 405 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่า T-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุ นิตยสารภาพยนตร์ หนังสือพิมพ์ และโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่น แต่การเปิดรับสื่อนิตยสารทั่วไป การโฆษณาในนิตยสารภาพยนตร์ และการโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. การเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ นิตยสารภาพยนตร์ และนิตยสารทั่วไป มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รับในทุกๆ ด้าน (ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ความใหม่ทันสมัยของข่าวสาร ความน่าเชื่อถือของข่าวสารและปริมาณข่าวสารที่ได้รับ) แต่การเปิดรับสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารในทุกๆ ด้าน ยกเว้นด้านเนื้อหาสาระ 3. ความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รับจากสื่อวิทยุ นิตยสารภาพยนตร์ หนังสือพิมพ์ และโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่น แต่ความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อนิตยสารทั่วไป และการโฆษณาในนิตยสารภาพยนตร์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ นอกจากนี้การตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ยังมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการชมโฆษณาภาพยนตร์ทางโทรทัศน์ในทุกๆ ด้านยกเว้นด้านเนื้อหาสาระ 4. การเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ และนิตยสารภาพยนตร์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเชื่อถือต่อข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ แต่การเปิดรับสื่อนิตยสารทั่วไปและสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับความเชื่อถือต่อข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ 5. ความเชื่อถือในสื่อมวลชนที่ให้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ทุกประเภท มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ 6. เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจชมภาพยนตร์ของวัยรุ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the relationship between exposure to movie information from various media and the decision on movie going of Bangkok adolescents and the study the gratification and the credibility that these pieces of information impinged upon these adolescents. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 405 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson’s Product Moment Correation Coefficients, T-test, Nova were used to analyze the data. The results of the research are as follows : 1. The exposure to movie information from radio, movie magazine, newspaper and television programs correlated with the decision on movie going at low level but the exposure to movie information from magazine in general, the advertising in the movie magazines and on television did not correlate with the decision on movie going of the Bangkok adolescents. 2. The exposure to movie information from radio, movie magazine and general magazine correlated with the gratification that they obtained in every way (content, freshness, credibility and quantity of information) but the exposure to newspaper correlated with the gratification obtained in three ways except for the content. 3. The gratification obtained from radio, movie magazines, newspapers and televisions correlated with the decision on movie going at low level but no correlation was found between the gratification at movie magazine and movie going decision. The gratification with advertising on television correlated with decision on movie going in every way except for content. 4. No correlation was found between exposure to radio, television, movie magazine and credibility of movie information. But the exposure to general magazines and newspapers correlated with the credibility of movie information at low level. 5. The credibility of television, general magazines and newspapers correlated with the decision on movie going at low level, but the credibility of radio and movie magazines did not correlate with the decision on movie going of the Bangkok adolescents. 6. Sex, age, education levels, career and income levels correlated with the decision on movie going of Bangkok adolescents.
Creative Commons License