Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐ ทุน และประชาชนช่วง 2531-2535
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The interactions among the state, capital and civic movement, 1988-1992
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1224
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีเป้าหมายที่จะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐทุนและประชาชนในช่วงปี 2531-2535 ว่าจะมีรูปแบบเช่นไร ผลของการศึกษาพบว่าความสัมพันธ์ของรัฐ ทุนและประชาชนในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวออกมาในลักษณะที่รัฐ กับทุน เป็นพันธมิตรและคอยช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกันในขณะที่ภาคประชาชนอยู่ในภาวะที่ตกเป็นรอง การที่รัฐช่วยทุนนั้นเนื่องมาจาก รัฐโดยเหตุผลแล้วต้องอาศัยทุนในการดำรงอยู่ และเป็นเพราะผู้บริหารรัฐและผู้มีอำนาจทางการเมืองในช่วงนั้น ส่วนใหญ่เป็นตัวแทนของกลุ่มนายทุน นอกจากนั้นผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาวะการณ์ทางเศรษฐกิจการเมืองภายในประเทศและต่างประเทศมีส่วนในการหนุนเสริมให้ทุนและรัฐอยู่ในภาวะที่ได้เปรียบประชาชน ซึ่งถึงแม้ว่าจะมีสิทธิมีเสียงมากขึ้น ด้วยช่องทางทางการเมือง แต่ยังไม่สามารถยกระดับความสัมพันธ์ให้เสมิกับรัฐและทุนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Aimed at studying the relationships among the state, the capital and the civic movement between 1988 and 1992, this study finds that the relationships were expressed in the alliance between the state and the capital and the inferior status of the civic movement. The close co-operation between the state and the capital resulted from the dependence of the former on the latter and the rise to power of the politicians who represented the capital. In addition, the political and economic situations at national and international levels also contributed to the gains of the state and the capital at the losses of the civic movement, who could not increase their bargaining power, despites their political rights.
Creative Commons License