Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักธุรกิจในจังหวัดภูเก็ตต่อการกระจายอำนาจทางการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of businessmen in Phuket province on political decentralization
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะทราบว่า นักธุรกิจในจังหวัดภูเก็ตมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจในปัจจุบันอย่างไร โดยมีสมมติฐานว่า นักธุรกิจมีความรู้สึกไม่พึงพอใจในการกระจายอำนาจสู่ท้องถิ่นของรัฐในปัจจุบันและนักธุรกิจที่มีระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันจะมีผลให้ความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจต่างกัน จากการวิจัยพบว่า นักธุรกิจมีความคิดเห็นไม่พึงพอใจในการกระจายอำนาจในปัจจุบันเพราะมีข้อจำกัดขอบเขตและควบคุมจากส่วนกลางอยู่มากทั้งด้านการกำกับดูแลโดยกฎหมาย และการส่งตัวแทนจากส่วนกลางกำกับดูแล ทำให้การดำเนินงานของท้องถิ่นมีอุปสรรคไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน ในท้องถิ่นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล นักธุรกิจที่มีระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันจะมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the opinions of businessmen in Phuket Province on political decentralization. It is hypothesized that the businessmen are not satisfied with the present decentralization and their differences in level of education and political experience have some effect on the opinion. It is found that the businessmen are dissatisfied with the current state of political decentralization in Thailand because the legal limit and control and the supervision by delegates from the center obstruct the local administration and the responses to popular demands by the local authorities. And the businessmen with different levels of education and political experience have different opinion on the issue.
Share
COinS