Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำนโยบายโสเภณีเด็กไปปฏิบัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Child prostitution policy implementation
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1214
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การนำนโยบายโสเภณีเด็กไปปฏิบัติ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสารและวิจัยแบบสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือตำรวจนครบาลจำนวน 196 คน โสเภณีเด็กจำนวน 45 คน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้กำหนดสมมติฐานไว้ดังนี้ คือ ประสิทธิภาพในการนำนโยบายการปราบปรามโสเภณีเด็กไปปฏิบัติสำเร็จจะมากหรือน้อยเพียงใดนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้นโยบาย บุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และความร่วมมือของโสเภณีเด็ก จากการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าการดำเนินนโยบายการปราบปรามโสเภณีเด็กเป็นสิ่งที่ดี สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ทาง แต่ลักษณะการดำเนินนโยบายยังขาดความต่อเนื่อง ในการดำเนินงานการปราบปรามของตำรวจนั้น พบว่า ตำรวจยังขาดความพร้อมทางด้านงบประมาณ กำลังพล, วัสดุอุปกรณ์ มาตรการทางกฎหมายไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ทางสังคม พระราชบัญญัติปรามการค้าประเวณี 2503 ได้ใช้บังคับมานานแล้วข้อบัญญัติไม่ครอบคลุมถึงโสเภณีเด็ก รวมทั้งบทลงโทษผู้ค้าประเวณีโทษเบาบางมาก และขาดความร่วมมือจากโสเภณีเด็ก ซึ่งทำให้การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติยังไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a documentary and survey-type research. The samples in its survey are 196 police officers and 45 child prostitutes. It is hypothesized that the efficiency and the achievement of child prostitution policy implementation depended on the following factors : personnel policy, budgeting, instruments used and the cooperation from child prostitutes. The research finds that child prostitution eradication was a good policy which responded to current social conditions. However, the implementation of the policy was not yet succeeded due to at least 5 reasons. First, the implementation of the policy lacked its continuity. Second, the budget was inadequately allocated. Third, the police forces and instruments used to implement the policy were not sufficient. Fourth, the legal measurement was not up-to-date, owing to the fact that 1960 Prostitution is not strong enough, and the cooperation from child prostitutes in the policy implementation was not available.
Creative Commons License