Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Election method of chief executive officer of provincial administration organization
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1208
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง รูปแบบการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ต้องการทราบถึง ความคิดเห็นของข้าราชการประจำ และนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นว่ามีแนวโน้มความคิดเห็นที่จะเห็น ด้วยกับรูปแบบการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดรูปแบบใด ระหว่างการเลือกตั้งโดยตรงกับการเลือกตั้ง โดยอ้อม การศึกษาวิจัยดังกล่าวได้จากการตอบแบบสอบถามของข้าราชการประจำและนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นจำนวน 80 คน ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า ทั้งข้าราชการประจำและนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น ต่างก็มีแนวโน้มที่เห็นด้วยกับ รูปแบบการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดโดยตรง มากกว่าการเลือกตั้งโดยอ้อม แต่เป็นที่น่าสังเกตว่า นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นที่เห็นด้วยกับรูปแบบการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสูง กว่าข้าราชการประจำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research on the Election Method of Chief Executive Officer of Provincial Administration Organization aims to examine opinions of government officials and local politicians. The investigation is made in order to know which election method of the Chief Executive Officer of Provincial Administration Organization, direct or indirect methods, that they are likely to prefer. The study is based on primary sources, i.e. questionnaires completed by so respondents who are government officials and local politicians. The result of the study indicate that both the government officials and the local politicians tend to agree to employing and the local politicians tend to agree to employing a direct method in electing the Chief Executive officer of Provincial Administration Organization rather than adopting an indirect one. It is important to note that the mean value of opinons for local politicians who agree on using a direct method is higher than that of government officials.
Creative Commons License