Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์ขององค์การปลดปล่อยอิสรภาพรัฐปัตตานี(พูโล)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies and tactics of Pattani United Liberrattion Organization (P.U.L.O.)
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์ โครงสร้างการจัดองค์การ ยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์ขององค์การ ปลดปล่อยอิสระภาพรัฐปัตตานี (ขบวนการพูโล) ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสำคัญในการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้าง ยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์ของขบวนการนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ขบวนการพูโลได้นำยุทธศาสตร์มวลชนปฏิวัติมาใช้ ในการต่อสู้ ซึ่งดำเนินการทั้งทางการเมืองและการทหาร มาตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2511 ถึงปัจจุบัน กลยุทธ์หลักที่ขบวนการ ใช้ในการต่อสู้ คือ การรบแบบกองโจรและการก่อการร้าย การถดถอยทางุอุดมการณ์ทำให้ขบวนการพูโลเปลี่ยน โครงสร้างใหม่แยกออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มพูโลเก่า และกลุ่มพูโลใหม่ สำหรับกลุ่มพูโลใหม่ยังได้แบ่งแยกออก จากกันเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ กลุ่มหะยีบือโด และกลุ่มอาบูญีฮาดโดยทุกกลุ่มเป็นอิสระไม่ขึ้นการบังคับบัญชาต่อกัน การสนับสนุนจากต่างประเทศและการดำเนินการทางการเมืองของฝ่ายรัฐบาล เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่สำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิด การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางโครงสร้างของขบวนการพูโล ขณะที่การปรับกลยุทธ์ของขบวนการเกิดจากปัจจัยการปฏิบัติ ทางทหารของฝ่ายรัฐบาลเป็นสำคัญ นอกจากนี้การรุกทางการเมืองของรัฐบาลยังเป็นปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ทำให้ขบวน การพูโล ต้องปรับยุทธศาสตร์มวลชนกับไปอยู่ในขั้นป้องกันทางยุทธศาสตร์ และปรับแนวทางการต่อสู้ไปเน้นทาง การเมืองและสังคมจิตวิทยาเป็นหลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at analyzing not only the structure, strategies and tatics of the Pattani United Liberation (PULO) but also major factors affecting their adjustment. It is discovered that the PULO has applied mass-oriented insurgency as strategy and guerrilla warfare and terrorism as tactics in its political and military campaigns since 1968. The ideological decay and conflicts among the leaders have resulted in its split into two groups –the old PULO and the New PULO, in which there are two factions –Hayi Beow Do and Abujihad. All of these groups and factions work independently. In terms of its adjustment, on the one hand, the PULO’s structural change was evidently influenced by the foreign support and the political offensive of the military operation of the government. On the other hand, in response to the political offensive of the government, the PULO had to adjust its strategy from offensive to defensive one and from warfare- oriented to politics-oriendted one.
Share
COinS