Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกออกกำลังกายแบบสเต็บร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิ ที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียน และสุขภาพจิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of step exercise in combination with meditation practice on changes of electroencephalogram, cardiovascular endurance and mental health
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตซู
Second Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Third Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายแบบสเต็ปร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนและสุขภาพจิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาหญิงจาก สถาบันราชภัฏสวนดุสิต จำนวน 68 คน ได้รับการสุ่มแบบบลอค เข้ากลุ่ม 4 กลุ่ม โดยกำหนดให้กลุ่มที่ 1 ทำการฝึกการออกกำลังกายแบบสเต็ปร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิ กลุ่มที่ 2 ทำการฝึกการออกกำลังกายแบบสเต็ปอย่างเดียว กลุ่มที่ 3 ทำการฝึกสมาธิอย่างเดียว และกลุ่มที่ 4 กลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งไม่ต้องทำการฝึก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1 เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง (สัปดาห์ที่ 8) กลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป+สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจน สูงสุดไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ 2 (สเต็ป) แต่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ 3 (สมาธิ) และกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทีระดับ 05 ส่วน กลุ่มที่ 2 (สเต็ป) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 05 จากการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มแต่ละกลุ่ม พบว่ากลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) และกลุ่มที่ 2 (สเต็ป) มีสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดในสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 3 (สมาธิ) มีสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดในสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .0) อย่างไรก็ตามกลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดเพิ่มมากที่สุด 2. เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง (สัปดาห์ที่ 8) กลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นแอลฟา ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ 3 (สมาธิ) แต่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที 2 (สเต็ป) และกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 จากการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มแต่ละกลุ่มพบว่า กลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) และกลุ่มที่ 3 (สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นแอลฟาในสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4, 6 และ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 2 (สเต็ป) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นแอลฟาในสัปดาห์ ที่ 4 | 6 และ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 อย่างไร ก็ตามกลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นแอลฟาเพิ่มมากที่สุด 3. เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง (สัปดาห์ที่ 8) กลุ่มที่ 1 (สเต็ป + สมาธิ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจากแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตเอสชีแอล 90 ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ 2 (สเต็ป) กลุ่มที่ 3 (สมาธิ) และกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และจากการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มแต่ละกลุ่มพบว่าทุกกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจากแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตเอสซิแอล 90 ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดระยะการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this investigation was to study effects of step exercise in combination with meditation practice on changes of electroencephalogram, cardiovascular endurance and mental health. Samples were 68 telltale students from Rajabhat Institute Suan Dusit. They were tested to obtain maximum oxygen uptake and were randomized by block design, into four groups. Group I (step + meditation) was trained oil step exercise เท combination with meditation practice. Group 2 (step) was trained on step exercise only. Group .3 (meditation) was trained only in meditation and group 4 was the control group, IIO any training. The results at the end of 8th week showed as follows : 1. Group I (step + meditation) and group 2 (step) had no significant difference at the level of .05 on averages of maximum oxygen uptake. But group 1 (step + meditation) showed significant difference at level of .05 on average of maximum oxygen uptake from group 3 (meditation) and from control group. Group 2 (Step) had significant difference of maximum oxygen uptake from control group at the level of .05. However the study in the same group showed that in group 1 (step + meditation) and group 2 (step), there were significant difference of the averages of maximum oxygen uptake at the beginning, at the end of 4th, 6th and 8th week at the level of .05. In group 3 (meditation), the averages of maximum oxygen uptake at the beginning and at the end of 8th wee, had significant difference at the level of .05. But also, the average of maximum oxygen uptake in group I (Step + meditation) was the highest. 2. Group 1 (step + meditation) showed no significant difference on average of alpha brain wave when compared with group 3 (meditation) hut showed significant difference at the level of .05 from group 2 (step) and from control group. However, the results within group 1 (step + meditation) and group 3 (meditation), the averages of aplha brain wave at the beginning, at the end of 2 nd. 4th, 6th and 8th week had significant difference at the level of .05. In group 2 (step), the averages of aplha brain wave at the beginning, at the end of 4th, 6th and 8th week had significant difference at the level of .05. But also, the average of alpha brain wave in group 1 (step + meditation) was the highest. 3. Group 1 (step + meditation), group 2 (step), group 3 (meditation) and control group had no significant difference at the level of .05 on the average of mental health check list (SCL - 90). However, the results within the groups, there were no changes of average of SCL - 90 throughout the investigation.
Share
COinS