Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการออกกำลังกายที่มีความหนักของงานแตกต่างกัน ต่อปัจจัยเสี่ยงปฐมภูมิโรคหัวใจโคโรนารี่ ของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of different intensity exercises upon the elderly's coronary heart disease primary risk factors
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Second Advisor
เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี
Third Advisor
นพรัตน์ ธนะชัยขันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.173
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายที่มีความหนักของงานแตกต่างกันต่อปัจจัยเสี่ยงปฐมภูมิโรคหัวใจโคโรนารี่ ของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีความดันเลือดขณะหัวใจบีบตัวขณะพักสูงแบบก้ำกึ่งและไขมันในเลือดสูงร่วมกัน มีอายุระหว่าง 60-70 ปี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม ทำการฝึกตามโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายที่กำหนดไว้เป็นระยะเวลา 24 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยเสี่ยงปฐมภูมิโรคหัวใจโคโรนารี่ ความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด อัตราการเต้นหัวใจขณะพัก มวลของร่างกาย เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย และคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีของตูกี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การออกกำลังกายแม้จะมีความหนักของงานแตกต่างกันก็ทำให้คะแนนอัตราเสี่ยงต่อการเป็นโรคหัวใจโคโรนารี่ลดลง และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยเสี่ยงปฐมภูมิโรคหัวใจโคโรนารี่ ดังนี้ กลุ่มฝึกที่ระดับความหนักของงาน 50-55 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสำรองสูงสุดทำให้ความดันเลือดขณะหัวใจบีบตัวขณะพัก และอัตราส่วนระหว่างคอเลสเตอรอลรวมกับไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงลดลง ส่วนไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงเพิ่มขึ้น กลุ่มฝึกที่ระดับความหนักของงาน 60-65 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสำรองสูงสุดทำให้อัตราส่วนระหว่างคอเลสเตอรอลรวมกับไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงลดลง ส่วนไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงเพิ่มขึ้น กลุ่มฝึกที่ระดับความหนักของงาน 70-75 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสำรองสูงสุดทำให้คอเลสเตอรอลรวม ไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นต่ำและอัตราส่วนระหว่างคอเลสเตอรอลรวมกับไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงลดลง ส่วนไลโปโปรตีนที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงเพิ่มขึ้น 2. กลุ่มฝึกที่ระดับความหนักของงาน 60-65 และ 70-75 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสำรองสูงสุดทำให้ความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุดเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนความดันเลือดขณะหัวใจคลายตัวขณะพัก ไตรกลีเซอไรด์ อัตราการเต้นหัวใจขณะพัก มวลของร่างกาย เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย และคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ ระหว่างทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of different intensity exercises upon the elderly's coronary heart disease primary risk factors. The subjects were sixty elderly persons, 60-70 years of age with borderline isolatd systolic hypertension and hyperlipidemia. They were randomly assigned into four groups, fifteen persons in each group, three experimental groups and one control group. Each experimental group exercised up to the assigned intensity of work for 24 weeks. The coronary heart disease primary risk factors, maximum oxygen consumption, resting heart rate, body mass, percent of body fat and eletrocadiogram were recorded. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, One-Way Analysis of Variance and One-Way Analysis of Variance repeated measures. The Tukey method was also used in the multiple comparison to determine the significant differences between means. The results revealed that : 1. The exercises at different intensities decreased coronary heart disease risk apparisals and changed coronary heart disease primary risk factors as in the following : The experimental group I exercising with an intensity of 50-55 percent of maximum heart rate reserve decreased resting systolic blood pressure and the total cholesterol/high density lipoprotein ratio but the high density lipoprotein increased. The experimental group II exercising with an intensity of 60-65 percent of maximum heart rate reserve decreased the total cholesterol/high density lipoprotein ratio but the high density lipoprotein increased. The experimental group III exercising with an intensity of 70-75 percent of maximum heart rate reserve decreased the total cholesterol, low density lipoprotein and total cholesterol/high density lipoprotein ratio but the high density lipoprotein increased. 2. The experimental group II, and III exercising with intensities of 60-65 and 70-75 percent of maximum heart rate reserve increased the maximum oxygen consumption. The resting diastolic blood pressure, triglyceride, resting heart rate, body mass, percent of body fat and electrocardiogram of all groups were not significantly different at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License