Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการนวดแบบลึกที่มีต่อการเคลื่อนย้ายกรดแลคติคและการฟื้นตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of deep massage upon lactic acid removal and recovery
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Third Advisor
เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนวดแบบลึก ที่มีต่อการเคลื่อนย้ายกรดแลคติคในโลหิต การฟื้นตัวและความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกายหลังจากการฟื้นตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นอาสาสมัคร เพศชาย ที่มีสุขภาพดี อายุระหว่าง 19-20 ปีจำนวน 60 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองออกกำลังกายโดยการขี่จักรยานวัดงาน จนถึงที่ความหนัก 85% ของอัตราการเต้นของชีพจรสำรอง แล้วให้พักพร้อมกับได้รับการนวดแบบลึกเป็นเวลา 2 นาที 10 นาที หรือ 30 นาที ตามระยะเวลาที่สุ่มได้ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมจะปฏิบัติเช่นเดียวกัน ยกเว้นในระหว่างเวลานั่งพักไม่ได้รับการนวด หลังจากพักทั้งสองกลุ่มจะออกกำลังกายอีกครั้ง เพื่อดูความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกาย ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการทดลองแบบเดียวกันนี้ซ้ำกัน 3 ครั้ง โดยแต่ละครั้งห่างกัน 2 วัน นำข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับกรดแลคติคในโลหิต อัตราการเต้นของชีพจร ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัว ค่าการใช้ออกซิเจน ค่าอัตราส่วนการแลกเปลี่ยนก๊าซของการหายใจ ปริมาณการระบายอาการหายใจต่อนาที และความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกาย มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที ทดสอบความแปรปรวนร่วมทางเดียว ทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี้-เอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลของการนวดแบบลึกทำให้การเคลื่อนย้ายกรดแลคติคในโลหิต การฟื้นตัวและความสามารถในการทำงานของร่างกายหลังจากการฟื้นตัวดีขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of deep massage upon lactic acid removal, recovery and physical work capacity after the recovery period. The samples were sixty healthy male volunteers, 19-20 years of age. The subjects were randomly assigned into 2 groups, experimental and controlled, 30 persons in each group. The procedures employed for each time on the experimental group were first exercised on bicycle ergometry by stepwise increasing load until reaching the intensity of 85% of the heart rate reserve and then rest coupled with deep massage for 10, 20 or 30 minutes, according to randomly picked times before repeating the same exercise again. The procedures conducted on the controlled group were the same as on the experimental group except during the rest period no deep massage were applied. These same procedures were repeated three times with two days apart to both of the experimental and the controlled groups. The data collected on blood lactic acid, heart rate, systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, oxygen consumption, respiratory exchange ratio, minute ventilation and physical work capacity were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, t-test, analysis of covariance, repeated analysis of variance and Tukey-a. The results revealed that the effects of deep massage enhanced lactic acid removal, recovery and physical work capacity significantly at .05 level.
Creative Commons License