Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬา ของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสามารถต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors affecting aggressive behavior in sport of university athletes with different abilities
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Second Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Third Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.171
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสามารถต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสามารถในระดับต่ำและความสามารถในระดับสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐบาลและเอกชน จำนวน 400 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างเองและแบบวัดความวิตกกังวล เอสทีเอ ไอ ฟอร์ม วาย (State-Trait Anxiety lnventory STAI, form Y) ของสปิลเบอร์เกอร์ และคณะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path analysis) ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า 1. ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ การแสดงแบบของเพื่อน การแสดงแบบของผู้ฝึกสอน การฝึกอบรมแบบประชาธิปไตยและความวิตกกังวล ตามลำดับ และสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาได้ประมาณร้อยละ 44.3 2. ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสามารถในระดับต่ำ ได้แก่ การแสดงแบบของผู้ฝึกสอน แรงเสริมของเพื่อน การฝึกอบรมแบบประชาธิปไตย และความวิตกกังวล และสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาได้ประมาณร้อยละ 43.1 3. ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาของนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสามารถในระดับสูง ได้แก่ การแสดงแบบของเพื่อน การแสดงแบบของผู้ฝึกสอน และการฝึกอบรมแบบประชาธิปไตย ตามลำดับ และสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในการกีฬาได้ประมาณร้อยละ 51
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to investigate selected factors affecting aggressive behavior in sport of the university athletes with different abilities, (2) to investigate causal factors related to aggressive behavior in sport of the university athletes with low and high abilities. The samples comprised of 400 athletes who were multi-stage stratified random sampled from both government and private universities. Questionnaires and the State-Trait Anxiety lnventory, form Y developed by Spielberger et al. were used for data collection. Path analysis was applied to analyze the obtained data. The results of the study were as folows: 1. The selected factors directly affecting aggressive behavior in sport of university athletes, which were significant at .05 level, were role model of peer, role model of coach, democracy training and anxiety, respectively. These factors could predict the aggressive behavior in athletes at about 43.3 percent. 2. The causal factors directly related to aggressive behavior in sport of the university athletes with low ability which were significant at .05 level, were role model of coach, peer reinforcement, democracy training and anxiety, respectively. These factors could predict the aggressive behavior in athletes at about 43.1 percent. 3. The causal factors directly related to aggressive behavior in sport of the university athletes with high ability, which were significant at .05 level, were role model of peer, role model of coach and democracy training,respectively. These factors could predict the aggressive behavior in athletes at about 51 percent.
Share
COinS