Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กิจกรรมการอ่าน ตามแนวการสอนภาษาแบบธรรมชาติ ที่มีต่อความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับตัวหนังสือ และหนังสือของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using whole language reading activities on concept about print and books of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.479
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านตามแนวการสอนภาษาแบบธรรมชาติที่มีต่อความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับตัวหนังสือและหนังสือ ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตัวแปรต้น คือ กิจกรรมการอ่าน ตัวแปรตาม คือ ความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับตัวหนังสือและหนังสือในด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือ ตัวอักษร เครื่องหมายวรรคตอนและการใช้สิ่งชี้แนะในการคาดคะเนและการตรวจสอบการคาดคะเน ตัวอย่างประชากร ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนอายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มเท่า ๆ กัน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบปกติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความคิดรวบยอดเกี่ยวกับตัวหนังสือและหนังสือสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research examined effects of using whole language reading activities on concept about print and books of preschool children. The independent variable was reading activity. The dependent variable, concept about print and books, was made up of knowledge of book handling, letters and punctuations, and using cues in predicting and confirming prediction of reading materials. The subjects were thirty, five to six years old pupils, equally divided into two groups ะ experimental and control. The experimental group participated in whole language reading activities while the control group continued with usual reading activities. T-tests were used for data analysis. The research finding was that the scores on concept about print and books of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License