Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง โดยใช้เมตาคอคนิชัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
development of mathematical problem solving ability of prathom suksa six students with high mathematics learning achievement through metacognition
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.477
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง โดยใช้เมตาคอคนิชัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง โรงเรียนอนุบาลสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยตามขั้นตอน 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นทดสอบความสามารถในการแก่โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนเรียน ขั้นฝึกเมตาคอคนิชัน ขั้นนำเมตาคอคนิชันมาใช้สอนแก่โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ และขั้นทดสอบความสามารถในการแก่โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก่โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง หลังการสอนแก่โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้เมตาคอคนิชัน มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนได้รับการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop mathematical problem solving ability of Prathom Suksa six students with high mathematics learning achievement through metacognition. The subjects of the study were 30 Prathom Suksa six students with high mathematics learning achievement in Anubal Suphan Bun school, Changwat Suphan Buri. Instrument used in this study was mathematics problem solving ability test. The procedure of this study was consisted of 4 steps: pre-test, address metacognition, teaching mathematical problem solving through metacognition and post-test. It was found that after Prathom Suksa six students with high mathematics learning achievement learned problem solving in mathematics through metacognition, they had higher mean score of mathematical problem solving ability than before learned problem solving in mathematics through metacognition at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License