Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้บทบาทสมมติในการพัฒนาลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using role play in developing desirable characteristics of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิตินันทน์ สุทธสาร
Second Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.474
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมุติในการพัฒนาลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจและพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการไม่แกล้งเพื่อนและการมีน้ำใจต่อเพื่อน และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของครูในการนำบทบาทสมมติมาใช้ในบทเรียน ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี อำเภอเมืองจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 76 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 38 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติมีลักษณะพึงประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการไม่แกล้ง เพื่อนและการมีน้ำใจต่อเพื่อน สูงกว่าเด็กวับอนุบาลที่ได้รับการสอนตามปรกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และครูผู้สอนมีปัญหาในการนำบทบาทสมมติมาใช้ในบทเรียนเพียงเล็กน้อยในระยะต้นเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study instructional provision using role playing in developing desirable characteristics of preschool children concerning knowledge and practice on being non-aggressive to friends and being considerate to friends, and 2) to study the teachers' problems on using role playing in their instructional activities. The sample were 76 first year preschoolers in Singhaburi Provincial Primary School divided into 2 groups ; experimental and Control, with 38 students in each group. The research findings were as follows : 1) The preschool children receiving instruction using role playing had developed desirable characteristics concerning knowledge and practice on being non-aggressive to friends and being considerate to friends higher than the preschool children receiving traditional instruction significantly at the level .01. 2) The teachers who used role playing in their instructional activities had minor problems at the beginning of the process.
Creative Commons License