Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิธีที่ครูใช้แก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of teachers' methods in solving social behavior problems of preschool children in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.472
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีที่ครูใช้แก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในด้านแนวทางการรับรู้ และการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหา เทคนิควิธี และวิธีที่ครูใช้ในแต่ละขั้นของการแก้ปัญหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ครูจำนวนมากรับรู้ว่าพบบ่อยคือชอบฟ้อง ชอบพูดโพล่งขึ้นมา ลุกจากที่เดินไปเดินมาตลอดเวลา ชอบแหย่ รบกวนการเล่น การทำงานของเพื่อน ทำร้ายร่างกายผู้อื่น พูดจาไม่สุภาพ และเล่นรุนแรง 2. ครูส่วนใหญ่มีแนวทางเกี่ยวกับการให้ความหมายของลักษณะปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคมโดยพิจารณาจากความรุนแรงและอาจเป็นอันตรายต่อตนเองและหรือผู้อื่น การรบกวนชั้นเรียน การมีพฤติกรรมไม่สมวัย และการไม่เป็นไปตามกฎระเบียบของโรงเรียน ห้องเรียนนอกจากนี้ครูส่วนใหญ่มีแนวทางในการจัดลำดับการเลือกแก้ปัญหา โดยเลือกแก้ปัญหาที่รุนแรงเป็นอันตราย รบกวนชั้นเรียน และทำให้มีปัญหากับผู้ปกครองก่อน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการทำร้าย ร่างกายตนเองและ/หรือผู้อื่น ร้องไห้บ่อยๆ ซึมเศร้าทุกวัน ฯลฯ ตามลำดับ 3. เทคนิควิธีที่ครูส่วนใหญ่มักใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาได้แก่ การให้เพื่อนปรบมือให้ การพูดชมเชย การให้ดาว การร้องเพลง การให้ทำท่าทางตามครูสั่ง และการให้นักเรียนตั้งกฎเกณฑ์ของห้องด้วยตนเอง 4. วิธีครู่ใช้ในแต่ละขั้นของการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมทางสังคม พบว่า เมื่อครูสังเกตพบปัญหาพฤติกรรม ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการเตือนด้วยท่าทางและคำพูด เมื่อปัญหายุติลงครูเสริมแรงด้วยการชมเชย แต่เมื่อปัญหายังคงดำเนินต่อไปครูใช้วีที่ตรงไปตรงมาและมีความจริงจังมากขึ้น ได้แก่ การสั่งให้หยุด การเข้าไปแยกเด็กออกจากเหตุการณ์ เป็นต้น และเมื่อปัญหารุนแรงมากขึ้น ครูส่วนใหญ่พยายามหาสาเหตุของปัญหาที่แท้จริง แก้ปัญหาด้วยคนเองอีกครั้งหนึ่ง และ ปรึกษาบุคคลอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the characteristics of the preschool children’s social behavior problems, and 2) to study the preschool teachers’ methods of solving social behavior problems of their preschool children on ways of perceiving and making decision. techniques, and process. The research findings were : 1. The characteristics of preschool children’s social behavior problems found by many teachers most often were : accusing their friends of misbehaving very often, interrupting other people’s conversation, roaming around the classroom, teasing and disturbing their friends white they were working and playing, harming others physically, speaking rudely, and tough playing. 2. Most teachers had their own ways of identifying the meaning of their preschool children’s social behavior problems by considering the frequency of the behavior, the tendency of being harmful to the child himself and others, classroom disturbance, age-inappropriateness, and being against the school’s or classroom’s rules. Moreover, most teachers determined harming oneself and / or others, whining very often and being depressed to be the first three priorities of problem solving, considering harmfulness, classroom disturbance and creating conflicts with the parents. 3. The techniques most teachers used very often to solve the social behavior problems were giving applause by friends, praising, giving stars, singing, marking the children act as the teachers directed, and making the children set their own classroom rules. 4. Concerning the teacher’s problem solving process, it was found that when the teachers first identified the problem, they often warned their as a positive reinforcer, but when the problem was finished, the teachers often praised them as a positive reinforce, but when the proboem continued, the teachers would use stronger and more direct action. If the problem had become serious, the teachers would try to find the underlying causes, try to solve the problem themselves and / or consult with other people.
Creative Commons License