Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิด ของทอแรนซ์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using Torrance's future problem solving process on problem solving ability of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.470
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิดของทอแรนซ์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดทองเพลง สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ในระยะการทดลองนั้นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนตามกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิดของทอแรนซ์จำนวน 18 แผน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาจากคู่มือการอบรมหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) จำนวน 18 แผน โดยใช้เนื้อหาของกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of using Torrance’s Future Problem Solving process on ability of Prathom Suksa six students. The subjects were 60 Prathom Suksa six students from Wadthongplang School. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with thirty each. The experimental group was taught eighteen sessions by using Torrances’s Future Problem Solving process while the control group was taught on problem solving method from Teaching Manual of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E.2521 (Revised B.E.2533) within the content of the life experience area. Subjects in both experimental group and control group were tested on problem solving abilities before and after treatment. The data were analyzed by using the t-test. The results were as follows: Students in the experimental group got scores on problem solving abilities on post-test significantly higher than students in the control group at the .01 level. Students in the experimental group also got post-test on problem solving abilities test significantly higher than their scores on the pretest at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License