Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดพิมพ์ครั้งสุดท้ายโดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2529-2537
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of complementary books in life experiences area at the elementary education level with the lastest published by private presses from B.E. 2529 to B.E. 2537
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.461
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ระดับประถมศึกษาที่จัดพิมพ์ครั้งสุดท้าย โดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2529-2537 ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของหนังสือ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ การจัดเนื้อหาสาระและประเภทของกิจกรรม ตลอดจนการนำหนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตไปใช้ของครูผู้สอน พบว่า 1. หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนใหญ่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของหนังสือคือ เพื่อให้นักเรียนใช้ศึกษาเนื้อหาสาระ และฝึกทักษะในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-4 และในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ให้นักเรียนใช้ศึกษาเนื้อหาสาระ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นแนวกิจกรรมและเป็นแบบวัดและประเมินสำหรับครูด้วย 2. หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดเนื้อหาสาระของหนังสือ โดยมีหัวข้อเนื้อหา และการเรียงลำดับหัวข้อเนื้อหาตามหลักสูตร เนื้อหามีลักษณะเป็นการสรุปความสั้นๆ ไม่มีการเกริ่นนำ ไม่มีบทสรุป แต่มีการอธิบายเพิ่มเติม และมีการยกตัวอย่างประกอบบ้างในบางหัวข้อ 3. หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนใหญ่มีประเภทของกิจกรรมที่เสนอแนะไว้ในหนังสือมีความหลากหลาย และกิจกรรมที่โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วมีปรากฏมากที่สุดคือการทดลอง หรือการสาธิตการทดลอง และกิจกรรมที่โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วมีปรากฏน้อยที่สุด คือ การเชิญวิทยากร 4. หนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะทางกายภาพของหนังสือคล้ายคลึงกัน คือระบุชื่อผู้แต่ง ชื่อสำนักพิมพ์ และราคา โดยสำนักพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่กำหนดราคาไว้ใกล้เคียงกัน ยกเว้นสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิชกำหนดราคาไว้สูงกว่าสำนักพิมพ์อื่นๆ ส่วนสำนักพิมพ์วัฒยาพานิชและสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ กำหนดราคาไว้ต่ำสุด รูปเล่มเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าแนวตั้ง เข้าเล่มแบบไสสันทากาว ปกอ่อน กระดาษเนื้อในเป็นกระดาษปรู๊ฟ ตัวอักษรใช้หมึกพิมพ์สีดำ มีคำนำ มีสารบัญ และมีภาพประกอบเป็นภาพขาวดำ 5. การนำหนังสือประกอบการเรียนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตไปใช้ของครูผู้สอน พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนังสือประกอบการเรียนเป็นหลักในการสอนทุกขั้นการสอน แต่ขั้นการสอนโดยเฉลี่ยที่ครูนำไปใช้มากที่สุดคือขั้นสอน ซึ่งนำไปใช้ประกอบการสอนทุกชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the complementary books in Life Experiences Area at the elementary education level published by private presses from B.E. 2529-2537 with emphasis on the objectives of books, physical features, contents, learning activities and the utilization of complementary books in Life Experiences Area by teachers. Findings: 1. The objectives of complementary books in Life Experiences Area were to provide content and skill practice for students in grade 1-4. As for student in grade 5-6 the objectives were also to provide content. In addition these books were also meant to be used as activity guides and evaluation for teacher. 2. Most of the complementary books in Life Experiences Area spectifiend topic headings which were arranged according to those specified in the National curriculum. Contents were only in short texts without introduction and conclusion. There were explanations and examples in some topics. 3. Most of complementary books in Life Experiences Area had suggested different activity types and by average the most frequent activities found were experimentation and demonstration activities. The least frequent activity found was the utilization of resource persons. 4. Most of complementary books in Life Experiences Area were similar in physical features. The authors’ names, press companies and prices were shown. Most publishing houses set prices in almost the same range. The most expensive complementary books were those from Thai Watana Panich and the least expensive complementary books were those from Watana Panich and Aksorn Chareon Tat. The shape of most books was upright rectangular, newsprint paper, black color letters, black and white illustrastion and in paper-back style. 5. Most teachers used the complementary books in Life Experiences Area in every teaching step. However by average the teacher used these books in the practice stage.
Creative Commons License