Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using learning and teaching activities with computer learning center on creative thinking of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.458
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับเด็ก เด็กกับคอมพิวเตอร์ และความพึงพอใจของเด็กอนุบาล ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ความคิดละเอียดลออ และความคิดริเริ่มของเด็กอนุบาล ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ หลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของเด็กอนุบาลระหว่างเด็กกับเด็กในการทำกิจกรรมกลุ่ม เด็กมีความร่วมมือกับเพื่อนในการเลือกรายการมาสร้างผลงาน แบ่งปันเม้าส์ให้เพื่อนใช้ ช่วยเหลือเมื่อเพื่อนเกิดปัญหาและสนทนาแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกับเพื่อนในขณะทำกิจกรรม ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับคอมพิวเตอร์ในการใช้เม้าส์ขณะทำกิจกรรม เด็กสามารถควบคุมได้ดี และในการทำกิจกรรมเดี่ยวเด็กสามารถเลือกโปรแกรมทำกิจกรรมได้ด้วยตนเอง 3. เด็กอนุบาลมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์มากที่สุดใน 2 รายการ คือ ชอบทำกิจกรรมจากโปรแกรม Kid Works ชอบบริเวณที่ตั้งศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ และชอบทำกิจกรรมเดี่ยวในศูนย์การเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of using learning and teaching activities with computer learning center on creative thinking in fluency, elaboration, and originality ; to explore preschool children’s interaction and interaction between computer and children; and to describe preschools children’s satisfaction towards computer learning center. After using learning and teaching activities with computer learning center, the findings of this study were as follows : 1. Preschool children’s creativity in fluency, elaboration, and originality has significantly increased at the level of .01 2. The most four important interactions among preschool children were : children’s cooperation on selection menu to create output, sharing mouse among friends, helping each other solve problems, and sharing ideas while doing activities. The interaction between computer and children was the ability in controlling mouse while doing activities, and the ability to select programs during individual activities by themselves.3. The three important satisfactions of preschool children towards computer learning center were: the use of Kid Works program activities, the location of computer learning center, and the work on individual activities.
Share
COinS