Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง 4 ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน สังกัดกรมตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The organization of Thai language instruction of prathom suksa one to four according to the elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in the border patrol police school under the jurisdiction of the Department of Police
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.455
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-4 ของครูตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ในด้านการเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน การสอนซ่อมเสริม การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร รวมถึงปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละด้าน ปรากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 11 โรง โดยมีครูตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนจำนวน 44 คน เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการเตรียมการสอน มีการเตรียมกิจกรรมและสื่อการเรียนการสอนเป็นบางครั้ง ส่วนการทำบันทึกการสอนมีน้อย 2. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ทักษะการฟัง ให้นักเรียนฟังคำอธิบาย คำแนะนำ บทสนทนาข่าว และบทความ ทักษะการพูด ให้นักเรียนฝึกพูดหน้าชั้นเรียน แต่งประโยคปากเปล่า อภิปราย และออกเสียงคำที่มีปัญหา เช่น ร,ล ทักษะการอ่าน ให้นักเรียนอ่านคำใหม่ และเนื้อหาในบทเรียน ทักษะการเขียน ให้นักเรียนฝึกคัดลายมือ และเขียนตามคำบอก 3. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสื่อที่ใช้มากในการนำเสนอบทเรียนคือ กระดานดำ ส่วนสื่อที่ใช้น้อยมีบัตรคำ บัตรภาพ เกม และเพลง 4. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอน ให้นักเรียนฝึกพูดเฉพาะภาษาไทยในห้องเรียน การตกแต่งห้องเรียนโดยใช้แผ่นภาพพยัญชนะ สระ และวรรณยุกต์ ส่วนมุมหนังสือในห้องเรียนมีการจัดน้อย 5. ด้านการวัดปละประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ใช้ข้อสอบในการสอบแต่ละภาคเรียนมากที่สุดและใช้การ สัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตเป็นบางครั้ง โดยนำข้อสอบมาจากกลุ่มโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ 6. ด้านการสอนซ่อมเสริม จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้นักเรียนที่เรียนอ่อน เน้นการฝึกทักษะการอ่านโดยให้ทำงานเพิ่มเติม ในทุกเวลาที่มีโอกาส 7. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนในระดับห้องเรียนมากที่สุด โดยจัดกิจกรรมแข่งขันคัดลายมือ ส่วนปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยตามการรับรู้ของครูพบว่า มีปัญหาน้อยทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการสอนซ่อมเสริม มีปัญหามากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the organization of Thai Language instruction of Prathom Suksa one to four according to the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in the Border Patrol Police School under the jurisdiction of the Department of Police, in the aspects of instructional preparation, instructional activity organization utilization of instructional media, instructional environmental organization, instructional measurement and evaluation, remedial teaching, co-curricular activities including problems and alternatives for the problem solutions .44 Border Patrol Police teachers in the 11 Border Patrol Police schools were selected in this research. The major findings of the research were as follows: 1) the instructional preparation some instructional activities and medias were prepared for sometimes and lesson plans were prepared at the low level, 2) the instructional activity organization; students were instructed to listen to the explanation, advice, conversation, news and articles. The speaking skill; students were instructed to speak in front of the classroom, to oral sentence making, to discuss and pronounce the problem alphabet such as r,l. In the reading skill; students were instructed to read the new words and content in the textbooks. In the writing skill; students were instructed to practice handwriting and dictation, 3) the utilization of instructional media: the most media used in teaching was black board, word cards, picture cards, games and songs were used at the low level. 4) the instructional environmental organization :students were instructed to only Thai Language in the classroom . The classrooms were decorated with the alphabet. vowel and tonal accent posters. The book corner in each classroom was managed at the low level. 5) the instructional measurement and evaluation: the tests were most used in each examination of semesters and used the interview and observation for sometimes. The tests were brought from school cluster of the office of the National Primary Education Commission. 6) the remedial teaching: the slow learner students were instructed to practice reading skill by assigning additional work to do. 7) the co-curricular activities: students were most involved with a classroom-level activities, i.e. the competition in handwriting. The problems concerning the organization of Thai Language instruction were found at the low level except of the remedial teaching were found at the high level.
Creative Commons License