Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนหน่วยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิทยาศาสาตร์ กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional management in science unit of life experinces area in pratom suksa five and six in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.450
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนหน่วยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิทยาศาสตร์กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในด้านการเตรียมการสอน การดำเนินการสอน การพัฒนาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 2. ศึกษาเวลาเรียนของหน่วยที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับวิทยาศาสตร์ ในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เวลาเรียนของหน่วยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตพบว่าชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีร้อยละ 25.20 และชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีร้อยละ 38.13 โดยส่วนมากเป็น เนื้อหาวิทยาศาสตร์ สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพ 2. การเตรียมการสอน พบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมาก เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้งโดยการศึกษาคู่มือครู ทำแผนการสอนและเตรียมสื่อที่ใช้ในการสอน 3. การดำเนินการสอนพบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากนำเข้าสู่บทเรียนโดยการทบทวนบทเรียนที่ผ่านมา สอนโดยการให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติการทดลอง และสรุปบทเรียนโดยครูสรุปบทเรียนให้นักเรียนฟัง 4. การพัฒนาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ พบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากพัฒนาทักษะการสังเกต 5. การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์การสอน พบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากใช้กระดานกับชอล์กเพื่ออธิบายเนื้อหาของบทเรียนโดยครูและนักเรียนเป็นผู้ใช้สื่อ 6. การวัดและประเมินผล พบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากใช้การสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนขณะที่สอน และซักถามนักเรียนเพื่อตรวจสอบความเข้าใจ 7. การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียนพบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากจัดและตกแต่งห้องเรียนเป็นระเบียบ เรียบร้อย สะอาด สวยงาม มีป้ายนิเทศเกี่ยวกับวิทยาศาสตร์ 8. การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่าครูผู้สอนส่วนมากจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรให้กับนักเรียน ได้ปฏิบัติทั้งในและนอกชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This purpose of this thesis is to following 1. to study of instructional management in Science Unit of Life Experiences area in Prathom suksa five and six in the preparation, the way of teaching, the development of science procedure, the way to use equipment for teaching, the management and assess, the way to awange environment in class, the management of activity for the course 2. To Study the time of Studying in unit of Science in The elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) Life experiences area in Prathom suksa five and six. The findings are as follows: 1.Time in for studying in Science Unit of Life experiences area found that 25.20% of Prathom suksa five and 38.13% is Prathom suksa six and almost it is physic Science. 2. The teaching Preparation, almost teachers prepare their teaching every time by using Teachers guide, arrange the teaching plan and prepare something for their teaching 3. The way of teaching, almost teachers use the last lesson to start the new lesson. They let students making experiment and teachers will resume the lesson to students. 4. The development of skills and science procedure, most of teachers develop by having the observation. 5. The way of using mass and equipment in teaching, almost teachers use chalk and board to introduce the lesson Students and teachers use that mass. 6. The measurement and assess, almost teachers use their observation on students behavior during their teaching and ask them to check their understanding. 7. The arrangement of class environment, almost teachers decorate the class in tidy, clean, nice and use some board of science. 8. The management of activity for the course, most of teachers set the activity for course to their students in and out of class.
Creative Commons License