Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่าง มีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a program for enhancing critical thinking abilities on decision making for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.448
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้กระบวนการตัดสินใจอย่างมีเหตุผล การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจ 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2538 ของโรงเรียนบ้านซับใหม่ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ จำนวน 31 คน 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมบางส่วน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง และบางส่วน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้เป็นโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้านการตัดสินใจ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing critical thinking abilities on decision making for Prathom Suksa six students using rational decision making process. Three stages of the program in this study were: 1) to develop the program for enhancing critical thinking abilities on decision making; 2) to try out the program. The subjects were 31 students of Prathom Suksa six in the academic year 1995 of Submai school, Changwat Chaiyaphum; 3) to improve the program. The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings were as follows : 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the critical thinking abilities on decision making of the students participated in the program was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the critical thinking abilities on decision making of the students participated in the program was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 3. Some students perceived that program’s arrangement were appropriate at the moderately level and some students perceived that program’s arrangement were appropriate at the high level. The data obtained from the second stage of the study were used to correct the deficiency of the program in order to get the completed program for enhancing critical thinking abilities on decision making for Prathom Suksa six students.
Creative Commons License