Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดโครงการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามนโยบายการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี 2536-2539
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the organization of projects for improving the quality of life in elementary schools according to educational, policy of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration during B.E. 2536-B.E.2539
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.443
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาการจัดโครงการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามนโยบายการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี 2536-2539 ในด้านแนวทางปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ประเภทของโครงการ วัตถุประสงค์ การดำเนินงาน งบประมาณ การติดตามและประเมินผล และในด้านการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ การนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ กลุ่มละ 42 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 84 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 42 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านแนวทางปฏิบัติ ประเภทของโครงการที่จัดในโรงเรียนจำนวนมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การปลูกฝังคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม วัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการจำนวนมากที่สุด เป็นไปตามแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ได้กำหนดไว้ตามนโยบายการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี 2536-2539 การดำเนินงานของโครงการจำนวนมากที่สุด ใช้กิจกรรมฝึกปฏิบัติ งบประมาณที่ใช้จำนวนมากที่สุดเป็นเงินงบประมาณที่ได้จากสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร การติดตามและประเมินผลของโครงการจำนวนมากที่สุด ใช้วิธีตรวจผลงานการปฏิบัติ ในด้านการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ด้านการเตรียมการก่อนดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนมีการจัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยการจัดประชุมชี้แจง เตรียมงบประมาณจากสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เตรียม สื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ โดยคณะครูร่วมกันสำรวจจัดหาและจัดทำ เตรียมสถานที่ โดยการปรับปรุงบริเวณสถานที่ของโรงเรียนให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อการจัดกิจกรรม และเตรียมเครื่องมือประเมินผล โดยให้ครูร่วมกันสร้างเครื่องมือประเมินผลและกำหนดวิธีในการประเมินผล ด้านการดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมโดยยึดนโยบายการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี 2536-2539 และให้ความสำคัญในกิจกรรมการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม นักเรียนสามารถผสมผสานความรู้และประสบการณ์ไปใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิต มีการจัดสรรและใช้ทรัพยากร (คน, เงิน, วัสดุ) ในการปฏิบัติงานตามความจำเป็น มีการประสานงาน โดยการจัดประชุมบุคลากรทั้งโรงเรียนเพื่อชี้แจง มีการประชาสัมพันธ์การดำเนินงานโดยผ่านนักเรียนไปยังผู้ปกครอง และขยายกิจกรรมการดำเนินงานโดยจัดกิจกรรมในวันสำคัญต่างๆ ร่วมกับชุมชน ด้านการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานใช้วิธีสังเกตการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการเป็นผู้ประเมินผล ซึ่งจะประเมินผลและรายงานผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงาน ในลักษณะเอกสารสรุปผลการดำเนินงาน สำหรับปัญหาการจัดโครงการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตส่วนใหญ่ คือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ และไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการจัดโครงการ อาคารสถานที่มีจำกัด การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานไม่ต่อเนื่อง และไม่ได้กำหนดเวลาในการรายงานผล สำหรับการสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน และโครงการอนุรักษ์ส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมไทยโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดโครงการเป็นไปตามแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ได้กำหนดไว้ตามนโยบายการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the organization of projects for improving the quality of life in elementary schools according to educational policy of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration B.E.2536-B.E.2539 in terms of practice, namely, the type of projects, their objectives, budget, procedures, follow-up and assessment, and in terms of school administration, namely, the implementation of the projects, problems and suggestions. The samples included 42 school administrators and 42 elementary school teachers responsible for the projects. The research tools used were documentary form, questionnaires and observation sheets. Percentage was used to analyze the data. It was found that with regard to practice, most schools carried out projects concerning installation of moral and ethics. The objectives of most projects were in line with the guidelines stipulated in the educational policy of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration B.E. 2536-B.E. 2539. Most projects used practice activities as a procedure. The budget was provided mostly by the Office of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan. Most projects were assessed through observing their outcome. As for school administration, schools prepared the personnel by informing them of the projects. They allocated the budget provided by the Office of Education, Bangkok, Metropolitan. Teachers prepared teaching aids and materials. School administrators made improvement to their schools to meet the requirements of the projects. Teachers had to prepare assessment tools and decided how to assess the projects. Regarding to procedures, schools organized activities in line with the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration's educational policy and put emphasis on activities concerning moral and ethics. Students could apply what their studied in their life. Resources were allotted as seen appropriate. Meetings were held to inform teachers of the projects. Students were asked to inform their parents of the project. Schools included their activities in national holiday celebrations held in the community. With regard to assessment, teachers responsible for the projects assessed them through observation. When the projects ended, the teachers assessed the projects in written forms. In terms of problems, most schools faced a lack of financial support. School personnel did not co-operate and did not realize the importance of the projects. School places were also limited. Assessment was not on continual basis and the definite date or reporting the assessment was not set. As for projects concerning basic health care and concerning preservation and promotion of Thai arts and culture, most schools organized according to the guidelines set by the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration's educational policy.
Share
COinS