Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตร กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในชุมชนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The curriculum development of life experiences area for prathom suksa six students in urban area, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.442
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต หน่วยที่ 2 ชีวิตในบ้าน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของชุมชนเมืองในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 6 ขั้นตอนต่อเนื่องกันคือ 1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การยกร่างหลักสูตร 3) การเลือกเนื้อหาและวิธีสอน 4) การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร 5) การประเมินผลหลักสูตร 6) การแก้ไขปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตร และเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในชุมชนเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น อยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสมที่สามารถนำไปใช้สอนได้ 2. ผลจากการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร ปรากฏว่า หลังการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และผลการประเมินตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่า ร้อยละ 60 ทุกคน 3. ผลการประเมินความคิดเป็นของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองใช้หลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์พบว่า มีความน่าสนใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop Life experiences area curriculum concerning home life, unit 2, for prathom suksa six students which is in congruent with Bangkok Metropolis urban area conditions. The study was conducted in six steps sequentially : 1) Basic data study and analysis 2) Curriculum planning 3) Content and method selection 4) Curriculum try-out 5) Curriculum evaluation and 6) Curriculum revision. The results were as follow : 1. The curriculum document and curriculum guide for teaching and learning life experiences area for prathom suksa six students in Bangkok Metropolis urban area obtained are at the appropriate level for teaching. 2. After using the designed curriculum, the post-test achievement scores and self-assertment scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the pre-test scores at the higher than 60 percent. 3. The appraised results of the experimental students' opinions on contents, teaching and learning activities and materials were also at the high level of interest.
Creative Commons License