Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสืบค้นข้อมูลของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of data searching ability of prathom suksa five students learning through a computer assisted instruction lesson
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.441
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสามารถในด้านความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ผ่านการเรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่อง การสืบค้นข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการสืบค้นข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ มีคะแนนทดสอบความรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องการสืบค้นข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ มีผลการทดสอบทักษะการสืบค้นข้อมูลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าการทดสอบก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the computerized data searching ability concerning knowledge and skills of prathom suksa five students who learned by a computer assisted instruction lesson. The findings of the research were as follows ; 1. After learning the computer assisted instruction lesson, the students gained higher scores of knowledge on computerized data searching than before learning the lesson significantly at the .01 level. 2. After learning the computer assisted instructon lesson, the students gained higher scores of computerized data searching skills by computer than before learning the lesson significantly at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License