Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้แนวการสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษด้านทักษะการฟังและการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using the community language learning approach on learning achievement of English listening and speaking skills of Prathom Suksa Six Students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.440
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้แนวการสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษด้านทักษะการฟังและการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์และแนวการสอนแบบปกติ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษด้านทักษะการฟังและการพูดหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการสอนตามแนวการสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์และแนวการสอนแบบปกติ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษด้านทักษะการฟังและการพูดหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Study the effect of using the Community Language Learning Approach on learning achievement of English listening and speaking skills of Prathom Suksa six students The research results were as follow : 1. The learning achievement of English listening and speaking skills of Prathom Suksa six students taught by the Community Language Learning Approach and the Regular Approach after the experiment were not significantly different at the .05 level. 2. The learning achievement of English listening and speaking skills of Prathom Suksa six students taught by the Community Language Learning Approach and the Regular Approach after the experiment were significantly higher than the learning achievement of English listening and speaking skills before the experiment at the .05 level.
Share
COinS