Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้กิจกรรมชี้นำการคิดในการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using directed reading thinking activities for Prahom Suksa Two Students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.438
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้กิจกรรมชี้นำการคิดในการอ่าน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้กิจกรรมชี้นำการคิดในการอ่าน 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2539 ของโรงเรียนสุขานารี จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 30 คน 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ ในระดับการอ่านตามตัวอักษรของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ ในระดับการอ่านตีความของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using the directed reading-thinking activities for Prathom Suksa two students. Three stages of the program in this study included: 1) Developing the program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using the directed reading-thinking activities: 2) Trying out the program. The subjects were 30 students of Prathom Suksa two in the academic year of 1996, from Suksanaree school, Nakornratchasima Province: 3) Improving the program. The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The findings were as follows: 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability on literal reading of students participating in the program was higher than that of the pre-test at the .01 level of significance. 2. The post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability on interpretative reading of the students participating in the program was higher than that of the pre-test at the .01 level of significance. 3. The post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of the students participating in the program was higher than that of the pre-test at the .01 level significance. 4. The post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of the students participating in the program was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License