Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชน ในเขตปริมณฑล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the relationship between the elementary schools and the communities in the vicinity of Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.430
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชนในเขตปริมณฑล กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู ผู้นำชุมชนของท้องถิ่น ผู้นำชุมชนของภาคเอกชน และผู้นำชุมชนของศาสนา กลุ่มละ 48 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสำรวจข้อมูลจากเอกสารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชนด้านการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนครู และผู้นำชุมชนของท้องถิ่นเห็นว่ามีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน มีการจัดทำการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารในรูปแบบเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ แล้วนำมาประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน ด้านการให้บริการด้านต่างๆ แก่ชุมชน ทุกกลุ่มเห็นว่าโรงเรียนให้บริการแก่ชุมชนในด้านวิชาการ อาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ของชุมชน ทุกกลุ่มเห็นว่าโรงเรียนส่งเสริมบทบาทกิจกรรมทางศาสนา ด้านการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่นในท้องถิ่น กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าโรงเรียนเสริมสร้างในเรื่องการส่งเสริมและอนุรักษ์กิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม ด้านการให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าบุคลากรในชุมชนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมงานแสดงความยินดี หรือมอบรางวัลแก่บุคคลที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการสร้างชื่อเสียงให้แก่โรงเรียน ด้านการวางแผนกำหนดนโยบาย ทิศทาง และเป้าหมายของโรงเรียนโดยชุมชนกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าบุคลากรในชุมชนได้ส่งเสริมให้เข้าใจบทบาทของหน่วยงานอื่นโดยเป็นสื่อกลางนำบริการจากหน่วยราชการอื่นมาบริการชุมชน ด้านการให้บริการด้านทรัพยากรแก่โรงเรียนทุกกลุ่มเห็นว่าบุคลากรในชุมชนให้การสนับสนุนในเรื่องทุนการศึกษา ปัญหาของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชน พบว่ากลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ เห็นว่ามีงบประมาณสำหรับดำเนินการไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีเวลาในการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมต่างๆ ร่วมกัน และขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับหน่วยงานอื่นในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study state and problems of the relationship between the elementary school and the communities in the vicinity of Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects are school administrators, teachers, local community leaders, community leaders from the private sector and religious community leaders. Each group comprises 48 individuals totaling 240. The research tools are questionnaires and survey forms from documents. Percentage is used to analyze the data. It is found that in terms of the dissemination of school administration, the school administrators, teachers and local community leaders agree that there is an administration plan to study current situations. Printed materials are distributed to inform people in the communities about the plan and then the materials are evaluated. As regards community services, each group views that schools provide communities with academy, buildings and office supplies. With regard to participation in community activities, all point out that schools play an important role in promoting religious activities. In terms of promotion of ties between communities and other agencies in the area, most agree that schools enhance and foster cultural activities. With regard to encouraging people in the communities to participate in the school activities, most say that people in the communities take part in celebrating an activity or presenting awards to those who help promote the schools. As for the participating of communities in directing the goals of schools, most agree that people in the community enhance understanding between schools and other agencies. People in the community act as a media in introducing services of other agencies to communities. In terms of providing resources for schools, everyone says that people in the communities grant scholarships. As for problems about the relationship between elementary schools and their communities, most agree that operational budget is not enough. There is not enough time to carry out activities together and not enough cooperation between schools and other agencies in the area.
Creative Commons License