Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการกระทำความผิดทางวินัย ตามมาตรา 91, 92 และ 98 ของข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of discipline violation according to articles 91, 92 and 98 of school teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.397
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาการกระทำความผิดทางวินัย ตามมาตรา 91, 92 และ 98 ของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 513 คน และข้าราชการพลเรือน จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบศึกษาเอกสารและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกระทำความผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการครูมากที่สุด คือ มาตรา 98 มูลเหตุของการกระทำความผิดทางวินัยเกิดจากขาดการควบคุมอารมณ์ และระดับโทษที่ได้รับคือโทษตัดเงินเดือน เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการกระทำความผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการครู ข้าราชการพลเรือนให้ความเห็นว่าข้าราชการครูต้องได้รับความรู้ในเรื่องของระเบียบปฏิบัติและกฎข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ การดูแลกำกับ, การให้คำปรึกษา, จัดกิจกรรมสร้างจิตสำนึกด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและนำกรณีตัวอย่างความผิดแจ้งให้ข้าราชการครู ทราบ เพื่อให้เข้าใจสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the discipline violation according to articles 91, 92 and 98 j of school teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission. The study sample consisted of 513 school teachers and 28 government officers. The instruments] used for collecting data were document study form and interview form. Data were analyzed by frequently and percentage. The results of the study showed that discipline violation of school teachers was mostly in the article 98. The cause of discipline violation was loss of emotional control and the level of punishment was to decrease salary. Considering the protection of discipline violation of school teachers, government officers indicated that they were ะ understanding of rules and regulations, monitoring, advising, moral and ethics Enhancement and giving sample case to school teachers in order to understanding situation.
Share
COinS