Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้เกณฑ์ในการกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of position promotion criteria application of educational institution adiministrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
กอบกุล พฤกษะวัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.396
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการใช้หสักเกณฑ์และวิธีการ และปัญหาของหลักเกณฑ์ และวิธีการในการปรับปรุงการกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ-การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ อนุกรรมการใน อ.ก.ค. วิสามัญเฉพาะกิจฯ จำนวน 227 คน กรรมการตรวจสอบและประเมินสถานศึกษา จานวน 228 คน และผู้บริหารในสถานที่ศึกษาที่เสนนอขอปรับปรุงการกำหนดตำแหน่ง จำนวน 260 คน แบบฟสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 8 ประเด็น ตามหลักเกณฑ์เละวิธีการที ก.ค.กำหนด ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดเกณฑ์ ปริมาณนักเรียนขั้นต่ำ 2) การกำหนดองค์ประกอบด้านปริมาณงาน 3) การกำหนดองค์ประกอบด้านคุณภาพของงาน 4) การกำหนดองค์ประกอบด้านสภาพของงาน 5) การกำหนดค่าคะแนนในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ 6) การกำหนคระยะเวลาในการส่งคำขอปรับปรุงการกำหนดตำแหน่ง 7) การแต่งตั้ง อ.ก.ค. วิสามัญเฉพาะกิจฯ และ 8) การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและประเมินสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการปรับปรุงการกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา ใน 8 ประเด็น มีความเหมาะสมแล้วในปัจจุบัน สิ่งที่ควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไขต่อไป ได้แก่ การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์พิเศษสำหรับโรงเรียนในพื้นที่กันดาร เสี่ยงภัย การกำหนดวิธีการในการตรวจสอบและประเมินโรงเรียน การจัดหาเอกสาร และการชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการกำหนด ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the current situation and problems of position promotion criteria application of educational institution administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The study sample consisted of 227 sub-committee in special task teacher civil service sub-commission, 228 committee for school monitoring and evaluation, and 260 educational institution administrators who were answered the questionnaire. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 8 areas of criteria of position promotion, namely : 1) minimum of number of students, 2) quantitative factors, 3) quality factors, 4) work condition factors, 5) weight each factor, 6) duration to apply for position promotion, 7) appointment of special task teacher civil service sub-commission, and 8) appointment of committee for school monitoring and evaluation. The results of this study indicated that position promotion criteria application of educational institution administrators in all the 8 areas were appropriated at present time. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved in the future included the following : setting special criteria of position promotion of educational institution administrators for schools in remote areas, determining procedures for school monitoring and evaluation, arranging materials, and explanating criteria of position promotion of educational institution administrators.
Share
COinS