Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น ในการบริหารงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the utilization of local resources for administration in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Six
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.395
Abstract
Adetayo (1993) ได้สร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับกระบวนการปั้นเม็ด โดยการดัดแปลงแบบจำลองประเภทดุลประชากร (discretized population balance) ของ Hounslow (Hounslow et al., 1988) ผลการทำนายที่ได้จากสมมติฐานของกลไกการปั้นเม็ด โดยอาศัยแก่นสองลำดับชั้น (sequential two-stage kernel) สามารถทำนายลักษณะการกระจายตัวของเม็ดได้เป็นอย่างดีที่ทุกผลการทดลอง แก่นที่ไม่ขึ้นกับขนาดเป็นกลไกสำหรับการปั้นเม็ดในขั้นที่ 1 ส่วนแก่นที่ขึ้นกับขนาดเป็นกลไกสำหรับการปันเม็ดในขั้นที่ 2 ระดับของการปั้นเม็ดในขั้นที่ 1 ซึ่งแสดงด้วย k1t1 จะเป็นสัดส่วนโดยตรงกับปริมาณของเหลวในเม็ด ,Ssat ในที่นี้ k1 คือค่าคงที่ของอัตราการปั้นเม็ดสำหรับขั้นที่ 1 และ t1 เป็นเวลาที่ทำให้การกระจายขนาดของเม็ดเข้าสู่จุดอิ่มตัว (equilibrium) ค่าวิกฤตของสัดส่วนความชื้นอิ่มตัว (Scril) จำเป็นสำหรับการเกิดกระบวนการปั้นเม็ดในขั้นที่สอง ในกรณีที่ Ssat < Scril จะไม่เกิดการปันเม็ดในขั้นที่สอง (k2 ≈ 0) และการกระจายขนาดของเม็ดจะเข้าสู่จุดอิ่มตัว (equilibrium) ที่เวลา t1 งานวิจัยนี้ได้ประยุกต์แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของ Adetayo โดยเขียน โปรแกรมขึ้นด้วยภาษาฟอร์แทรน 77 หลังทำการทดสอบและแก้ที่ผิด จากนั้นได้ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองแต่ละหน่วยที่เป็นส่วนประกอบของกระบวนการอันได้แก่ เครื่องปั้นเม็ดแบบดรัม เครื่องคัดขนาดและเครื่องบด แล้วทำการศึกษาความไว (sensitivity) ของแบบจำลองแต่ละหน่วยข้างต้นโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจริงของปุ๋ยสูตร 16-16-8 จากโรงงาน ได้ประเมินค่าพารามิเตอร์ของเครื่องปั้นเม็ดแบบดรัม สุดท้ายได้อธิบายแนวทางสำหรับการประเมินค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแบบจำลองระดับอุตสาหกรรม จากค่าที่หาได้จากแบบจำลองระดับเล็ก และได้ทำการจำลองกระบวนการปั้นเม็ดระดับอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อการศึกษาผลที่ปริมาณของวัฏภาคของเหลวมีต่อสมรรถนะของกระบวนการ ผลการจำลองพบว่า อัตราส่วนของสายเวียนกลับจะลดลง ผ่านจุดตํ่าสุดในขณะที่ความชื้นเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The discretized population balance model of Hounslow (Houslow et al., 1988) is modified by Adetayo (1993) to obtain a mathematical model of the granulation process. The resulting sequential two-stage kernel follows the observed granulation mechanism adequately and is able to predict the shape of the granule size distribution for the full range of experimental data. A size-independent kernel is used for the first stage of growth while a size-dependent kernel models the second stage. The extent of granulation within the first stage, given by k1t1 is found to be proportional to the fractional liquid saturation of the granules. Here, k1represents the rate constant for the first stage of growth and t1represents the time required to reach the final equilibrium size distribution for the first stage. A critical fractional water saturation Scrit | is necessary for the second stage of granulation to occur leading to further growth. For Ssat < Scrit | the second stage does not exist (k2 ≈ 0) an equilibrium size distribution is reached at time t1 The present research adopts Adetayo's model, which is written in FORTRAN 77 tested and debugged. Validation of the component models (drum granulator, screen and crusher) is next carried out along with the corresponding sensitivity study of each constituent component model. Based on the actual plant data, the granulator model parameters are estimated for the fertilizer grade 16-16-18. Finally, a guideline on how to estimate the parameters of a industrial- scale model from those obtained with a small-scale granulator from those of a lab-scale one is explained and simulation of a industrial-scale granulation process is carried out to see the effect of the liquid phase content on the process performance. Simulation results show that the recycle ratio goes through a minimum as the liquid content increases.
Creative Commons License