Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคล ของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of utilizing human resource of district/sub-district non-formal education centers under the jurisdiction of the department of non-formal education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.390
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคลของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 265 คน ข้าราชการที่ช่วยราชการ จำนวน 175 คน และข้าราชการที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องสมุดประชาชน จำนวน 226 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็นตามกรอบแนวคิดการใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคล ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการ 2) การนาทรัพยากรบุคคลไปใช้ และ 3) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่ศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ จัดได้เหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ การกำหนดขั้นตอนและวิธีการทำงาน การมอบหมายงาน และการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานส่วนสิ่งที่ศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเกอ/กิ่งอำเภอ ควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ การกำหนดภาระงาน การจัดอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือสื่อสารที่ทันสมัย การกำหนดเงินเดือน การกำหนดกำลังคน การพัฒนาข้าราชการ การเลื่อนตำแหน่ง การให้มีความก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพ และการย้าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in utilizing human resource of District / Sub – District Non-Formal Education Centers under the jurisdiction of the Department of Non-Formal Education. The study sample consisted of 265 administrators, 175 temporary government officials, and 226 government officials in public libraries who were answered the questionnaire. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 3 areas of utilizing human resource, namely : 1) preparation, 2) utilizing human resource, and 3) performance evaluation. The results of the study indicated that District / Sub-District Non-Formal Education Centers had properly organized the following : determining steps and work procedures, assignment of work, and performance evaluation. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following : workload, modern equipments, salary, manpower planning, personnel development, promotion, career path, and transfer.
Creative Commons License