Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region one
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.385
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 52 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 170 คน และครูอาจารย์ จำนวน 312 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 52 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น ตามทักษะการบริหาร ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และ 3) ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีดังนี้ 1) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม ได้แก่ การกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผน และการพิจารณาผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายใน 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ การจูงใจ การมอบหมายงาน การทำงานเป็นทีม การจัดระบบการติดต่อสื่อสาร 3)ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ได้แก่ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การสั่งการ และการจัดข้อมูลสารสนเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region one. The study sample consisted of 52 school administrators, 170 assistant school administrators and 312 teachers who were answered the questionnaire from all the 52 elementary schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 3 administrative skills, namely:1) conceptual skill, 2) human skill, and 3) technical skill. The results of the study indicated that the usage of administrative skills of elementary school administrators were the following : conceptual skill : development of policy, planning, and reconsidering effect of change process; human skill : giving motivation, assignment of work, working as teamwork, and organizing communication system; technical skill : implementation of curriculum, using command language, and organizing information technology.
Creative Commons License